Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Howrah - Lal Kuan Weekly SF Express (12353).

12353/Howrah - Lal Kuan Weekly SF Express

Howrah - Lal Kuan Weekly SF Express (12353) - Howrah Junction (HWH) To Lal Kuan Junction (LKU) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Howrah - Lal Kuan Weekly SF Express (Train No 12353) running between Howrah Junction (HWH) to Lal Kuan Junction (LKU) stations

Howrah - Lal Kuan Weekly SF Express, Train Number - 12353

Source
Howrah Junction (HWH)
Destination
Lal Kuan Junction (LKU)

Departure Days From Howrah Junction Railway Station - Frirday

The following table displays the time schedule of Howrah - Lal Kuan Weekly SF Express (Train number 12353) running between HWH-LKU stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Howrah - Lal Kuan Weekly SF Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Howrah Junction).

12353/Howrah - Lal Kuan Weekly SF Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. HWH Howrah Junction 0.0 08:15 -
SMTWTFS
2. BWN Barddhaman Junction 95.0 09:21 09:23 2 min
SMTWTFS
3. DGR Durgapur 158.0 10:17 10:19 2 min
SMTWTFS
4. ASN Asansol Junction 200.0 10:48 10:53 5 min
SMTWTFS
5. DHN Dhanbad Junction 259.0 12:00 12:05 5 min
SMTWTFS
6. GAYA Gaya Junction 458.0 14:50 14:55 5 min
SMTWTFS
7. DOS Dehri On Sone 543.0 16:02 16:04 2 min
SMTWTFS
8. MGS Mughal Sarai Junction 661.0 17:57 18:17 20 min
SMTWTFS
9. BSB Varanasi Junction 678.0 19:05 19:30 25 min
SMTWTFS
10. PBH Partapgarh Junction 806.0 21:20 21:28 8 min
SMTWTFS
11. RBL Rae Bareli Junction 901.0 23:20 23:28 8 min
SMTWTFS
12. LKO Lucknow Charbagh 979.0 01:20 01:30 10 min
SMTWTFS
13. BE Bareilly 1214.0 04:57 05:02 5 min
SMTWTFS
14. RMU Rampur Junction 1277.0 06:04 06:05 1 min
SMTWTFS
15. RUPC Rudrapur City 1322.0 07:49 07:50 1 min
SMTWTFS
16. LKU Lal Kuan Junction 1344.0 08:40 -
SMTWTFS

Howrah - Lal Kuan Weekly SF Express (Howrah Junction to Lal Kuan Junction) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of SL, 3A, 2A class(es) tickets for Howrah - Lal Kuan Weekly SF Express (12353). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Howrah Junction - Lal Kuan Junction SLEEPER CLASS (SL) fare - Rs. 580
• Howrah Junction - Lal Kuan Junction THIRD AC (3A) fare - Rs. 1,530
• Howrah Junction - Lal Kuan Junction SECOND AC (2A) fare - Rs. 2,215

All Trains from Howrah Junction to Lal Kuan Junction