Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Rampurhat - Howrah (Shahid) Express (12348).

12348/Rampurhat - Howrah (Shahid) Express

Rampurhat - Howrah (Shahid) Express (12348) - Rampur Hat (RPH) To Howrah Junction (HWH) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Rampurhat - Howrah (Shahid) Express (Train No 12348) running between Rampur Hat (RPH) to Howrah Junction (HWH) stations

Rampurhat - Howrah (Shahid) Express, Train Number - 12348

Source
Rampur Hat (RPH)
Destination
Howrah Junction (HWH)

Departure Days From Rampur Hat Railway Station - Daily

The following table displays the time schedule of Rampurhat - Howrah (Shahid) Express (Train number 12348) running between RPH-HWH stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Rampurhat - Howrah (Shahid) Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Rampur Hat).

12348/Rampurhat - Howrah (Shahid) Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. RPH Rampur Hat 0.0 16:35 -
SMTWTFS
2. SNT Sainthia Junction 28.0 17:00 17:01 1 min
SMTWTFS
3. AMP Ahmedpur Junction 42.0 17:12 17:13 1 min
SMTWTFS
4. PNE Prantik 57.0 17:27 17:28 1 min
SMTWTFS
5. BHP Bolpur Shantiniketan 61.0 17:36 17:38 2 min
SMTWTFS
6. GKH Guskara 80.0 17:55 17:56 1 min
SMTWTFS
7. BWN Barddhaman Junction 112.0 18:35 18:37 2 min
SMTWTFS
8. KQU Kamarkundu 174.0 19:21 19:22 1 min
SMTWTFS
9. HWH Howrah Junction 207.0 20:15 -
SMTWTFS

Rampurhat - Howrah (Shahid) Express (Rampur Hat to Howrah Junction) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of 2S, CC class(es) tickets for Rampurhat - Howrah (Shahid) Express (12348). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Rampur Hat - Howrah Junction SECOND SEATING (2S) fare - Rs. 105
• Rampur Hat - Howrah Junction AC CHAIR CAR (CC) fare - Rs. 390

All Trains from Rampur Hat to Howrah Junction