Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Howrah - Rampurhat (Shahid) SF Express (12347).

12347/Howrah - Rampurhat (Shahid) SF Express

Howrah - Rampurhat (Shahid) SF Express (12347) - Howrah Junction (HWH) To Rampur Hat (RPH) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Howrah - Rampurhat (Shahid) SF Express (Train No 12347) running between Howrah Junction (HWH) to Rampur Hat (RPH) stations

Howrah - Rampurhat (Shahid) SF Express, Train Number - 12347

Source
Howrah Junction (HWH)
Destination
Rampur Hat (RPH)

Departure Days From Howrah Junction Railway Station - Daily

The following table displays the time schedule of Howrah - Rampurhat (Shahid) SF Express (Train number 12347) running between HWH-RPH stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Howrah - Rampurhat (Shahid) SF Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Howrah Junction).

12347/Howrah - Rampurhat (Shahid) SF Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. HWH Howrah Junction 0.0 11:55 -
SMTWTFS
2. KQU Kamarkundu 33.0 12:22 12:23 1 min
SMTWTFS
3. BWN Barddhaman Junction 95.0 13:09 13:11 2 min
SMTWTFS
4. GKH Guskara 127.0 13:50 13:51 1 min
SMTWTFS
5. BHP Bolpur Shantiniketan 146.0 14:16 14:18 2 min
SMTWTFS
6. PNE Prantik 151.0 14:26 14:27 1 min
SMTWTFS
7. AMP Ahmedpur Junction 166.0 14:43 14:44 1 min
SMTWTFS
8. SNT Sainthia Junction 179.0 14:58 14:59 1 min
SMTWTFS
9. RPH Rampur Hat 207.0 15:35 -
SMTWTFS

Howrah - Rampurhat (Shahid) SF Express (Howrah Junction to Rampur Hat) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of 2S, CC class(es) tickets for Howrah - Rampurhat (Shahid) SF Express (12347). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Howrah Junction - Rampur Hat SECOND SEATING (2S) fare - Rs. 105
• Howrah Junction - Rampur Hat AC CHAIR CAR (CC) fare - Rs. 390

All Trains from Howrah Junction to Rampur Hat