Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Saraighat Express (12345).

12345/Saraighat Express

Saraighat Express (12345) - Howrah Junction (HWH) To Guwahati (GHY) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Saraighat Express (Train No 12345) running between Howrah Junction (HWH) to Guwahati (GHY) stations

Saraighat Express, Train Number - 12345

Source
Howrah Junction (HWH)
Destination
Guwahati (GHY)

Departure Days From Howrah Junction Railway Station - Daily

The following table displays the time schedule of Saraighat Express (Train number 12345) running between HWH-GHY stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Saraighat Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Howrah Junction).

12345/Saraighat Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. HWH Howrah Junction 0.0 15:50 -
SMTWTFS
2. BWN Barddhaman Junction 95.0 17:04 17:06 2 min
SMTWTFS
3. BHP Bolpur Shantiniketan 146.0 17:53 17:58 5 min
SMTWTFS
4. RPH Rampur Hat 207.0 18:57 18:59 2 min
SMTWTFS
5. NFK New Farakka Junction 293.0 20:43 20:45 2 min
SMTWTFS
6. MLDT Malda Town 328.0 21:30 21:45 15 min
SMTWTFS
7. KNE Kishanganj 473.0 23:35 23:37 2 min
SMTWTFS
8. NJP New Jalpaiguri Junction 561.0 01:40 02:00 20 min
SMTWTFS
9. NCB New Cooch Behar Junction 687.0 04:15 04:17 2 min
SMTWTFS
10. NOQ New Alipurduar 705.0 04:35 04:37 2 min
SMTWTFS
11. NBQ New Bongaigaon Junction 812.0 06:25 06:27 2 min
SMTWTFS
12. KYQ Kamakhya Junction 1014.0 09:12 09:14 2 min
SMTWTFS
13. GHY Guwahati 1020.0 09:35 -
SMTWTFS

Saraighat Express (Howrah Junction to Guwahati) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of SL, 3A, 2A, 1A class(es) tickets for Saraighat Express (12345). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Howrah Junction - Guwahati SLEEPER CLASS (SL) fare - Rs. 500
• Howrah Junction - Guwahati THIRD AC (3A) fare - Rs. 1,315
• Howrah Junction - Guwahati SECOND AC (2A) fare - Rs. 1,885
• Howrah Junction - Guwahati FIRST AC (1A) fare - Rs. 3,215

All Trains from Howrah Junction to Guwahati