Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Darjeeling Mail (12344).

12344/Darjeeling Mail

Darjeeling Mail (12344) - Haldibari (HDB) To Sealdah (SDAH) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Darjeeling Mail (Train No 12344) running between Haldibari (HDB) to Sealdah (SDAH) stations

Darjeeling Mail, Train Number - 12344

Source
Haldibari (HDB)
Destination
Sealdah (SDAH)

Departure Days From Haldibari Railway Station - Daily

The following table displays the time schedule of Darjeeling Mail (Train number 12344) running between HDB-SDAH stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Darjeeling Mail at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Haldibari).

12344/Darjeeling Mail with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. HDB Haldibari 0.0 17:00 -
SMTWTFS
2. JPG Jalpaiguri 22.0 17:33 17:35 2 min
SMTWTFS
3. MOP Mohitnagar 28.0 17:43 17:44 1 min
SMTWTFS
4. RQJ Raninagar Jalpaiguri Junction 31.0 17:52 17:54 2 min
SMTWTFS
5. BLK 39.0 18:05 18:06 1 min
SMTWTFS
6. ABFC Ambari Falakata 49.0 18:16 18:17 1 min
SMTWTFS
7. NJP New Jalpaiguri Junction 57.0 18:45 20:00 75 min
SMTWTFS
8. KNE Kishanganj 145.0 21:05 21:07 2 min
SMTWTFS
9. MLDT Malda Town 290.0 23:45 23:55 10 min
SMTWTFS
10. BHP Bolpur Shantiniketan 472.0 03:12 03:15 3 min
SMTWTFS
11. BWN Barddhaman Junction 523.0 04:08 04:11 3 min
SMTWTFS
12. SDAH Sealdah 624.0 06:00 -
SMTWTFS

Darjeeling Mail (Haldibari to Sealdah) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of SL, 3A, 2A, 1A class(es) tickets for Darjeeling Mail (12344). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Haldibari - Sealdah SLEEPER CLASS (SL) fare - Rs. 370
• Haldibari - Sealdah THIRD AC (3A) fare - Rs. 975
• Haldibari - Sealdah SECOND AC (2A) fare - Rs. 1,380
• Haldibari - Sealdah FIRST AC (1A) fare - Rs. 2,325

All Trains from Haldibari to Sealdah