Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Coalfield Express (12340).

12340/Coalfield Express

Coalfield Express (12340) - Dhanbad Junction (DHN) To Howrah Junction (HWH) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Coalfield Express (Train No 12340) running between Dhanbad Junction (DHN) to Howrah Junction (HWH) stations

Coalfield Express, Train Number - 12340

Source
Dhanbad Junction (DHN)
Destination
Howrah Junction (HWH)

Departure Days From Dhanbad Junction Railway Station - Daily

The following table displays the time schedule of Coalfield Express (Train number 12340) running between DHN-HWH stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Coalfield Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Dhanbad Junction).

12340/Coalfield Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. DHN Dhanbad Junction 0.0 05:55 -
SMTWTFS
2. KMME Kumardubi 39.0 06:28 06:29 1 min
SMTWTFS
3. BRR Barakar 42.0 06:33 06:34 1 min
SMTWTFS
4. ULT Kulti 45.0 06:38 06:39 1 min
SMTWTFS
5. STN Sitarampur Junction 50.0 06:45 06:46 1 min
SMTWTFS
6. ASN Asansol Junction 59.0 07:00 07:03 3 min
SMTWTFS
7. RNG Raniganj 77.0 07:18 07:19 1 min
SMTWTFS
8. UDL Andal Junction 85.0 07:29 07:31 2 min
SMTWTFS
9. OYR Waria 92.0 07:38 07:39 1 min
SMTWTFS
10. DGR Durgapur 101.0 07:50 07:52 2 min
SMTWTFS
11. PAN Panagarh 117.0 08:03 08:04 1 min
SMTWTFS
12. MNAE Mankar 127.0 08:14 08:15 1 min
SMTWTFS
13. HWH Howrah Junction 259.0 10:25 -
SMTWTFS

Coalfield Express (Dhanbad Junction to Howrah Junction) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of 2S, CC class(es) tickets for Coalfield Express (12340). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Dhanbad Junction - Howrah Junction SECOND SEATING (2S) fare - Rs. 120
• Dhanbad Junction - Howrah Junction AC CHAIR CAR (CC) fare - Rs. 440

All Trains from Dhanbad Junction to Howrah Junction