Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Coalfield Express (12339).

12339/Coalfield Express

Coalfield Express (12339) - Howrah Junction (HWH) To Dhanbad Junction (DHN) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Coalfield Express (Train No 12339) running between Howrah Junction (HWH) to Dhanbad Junction (DHN) stations

Coalfield Express, Train Number - 12339

Source
Howrah Junction (HWH)
Destination
Dhanbad Junction (DHN)

Departure Days From Howrah Junction Railway Station - Daily

The following table displays the time schedule of Coalfield Express (Train number 12339) running between HWH-DHN stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Coalfield Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Howrah Junction).

12339/Coalfield Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. HWH Howrah Junction 0.0 17:20 -
SMTWTFS
2. MNAE Mankar 132.0 18:57 18:58 1 min
SMTWTFS
3. PAN Panagarh 143.0 19:08 19:09 1 min
SMTWTFS
4. DGR Durgapur 158.0 19:24 19:26 2 min
SMTWTFS
5. OYR Waria 167.0 19:33 19:34 1 min
SMTWTFS
6. UDL Andal Junction 175.0 19:43 19:45 2 min
SMTWTFS
7. RNG Raniganj 182.0 19:53 19:54 1 min
SMTWTFS
8. ASN Asansol Junction 200.0 20:15 20:18 3 min
SMTWTFS
9. STN Sitarampur Junction 209.0 20:31 20:32 1 min
SMTWTFS
10. ULT Kulti 214.0 20:39 20:40 1 min
SMTWTFS
11. BRR Barakar 218.0 20:46 20:47 1 min
SMTWTFS
12. KMME Kumardubi 220.0 20:53 20:54 1 min
SMTWTFS
13. DHN Dhanbad Junction 259.0 21:40 -
SMTWTFS

Coalfield Express (Howrah Junction to Dhanbad Junction) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of 2S, CC class(es) tickets for Coalfield Express (12339). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Howrah Junction - Dhanbad Junction SECOND SEATING (2S) fare - Rs. 120
• Howrah Junction - Dhanbad Junction AC CHAIR CAR (CC) fare - Rs. 440

All Trains from Howrah Junction to Dhanbad Junction