Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Vibhuti Express (12334).

12334/Vibhuti Express

Vibhuti Express (12334) - Allahabad City (ALY) To Howrah Junction (HWH) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Vibhuti Express (Train No 12334) running between Allahabad City (ALY) to Howrah Junction (HWH) stations

Vibhuti Express, Train Number - 12334

Source
Allahabad City (ALY)
Destination
Howrah Junction (HWH)

Departure Days From Allahabad City Railway Station - Daily

The following table displays the time schedule of Vibhuti Express (Train number 12334) running between ALY-HWH stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Vibhuti Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Allahabad City).

12334/Vibhuti Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. ALY Allahabad City 0.0 15:40 -
SMTWTFS
2. GYN Gyanpur Road 63.0 16:36 16:38 2 min
SMTWTFS
3. MUV Manduadih 119.0 17:39 17:41 2 min
SMTWTFS
4. BSB Varanasi Junction 122.0 18:00 18:10 10 min
SMTWTFS
5. KEI Kashi 128.0 18:18 18:20 2 min
SMTWTFS
6. MGS Mughal Sarai Junction 139.0 18:50 19:10 20 min
SMTWTFS
7. DLN Dildarnagar Junction 197.0 20:02 20:04 2 min
SMTWTFS
8. BXR Buxar 233.0 20:27 20:29 2 min
SMTWTFS
9. DURE Dumraon 249.0 20:40 20:42 2 min
SMTWTFS
10. RPR Raghunathpur 266.0 20:53 20:55 2 min
SMTWTFS
11. BEA Bihiya 280.0 21:07 21:09 2 min
SMTWTFS
12. ARA Ara 302.0 21:27 21:29 2 min
SMTWTFS
13. BTA Bihta 324.0 21:42 21:44 2 min
SMTWTFS
14. DNR Danapur 341.0 22:00 22:02 2 min
SMTWTFS
15. PNBE Patna Junction 351.0 22:25 22:35 10 min
SMTWTFS
16. PNC Patna Saheb 361.0 22:50 22:52 2 min
SMTWTFS
17. FUT Fatuha Junction 373.0 22:55 22:57 2 min
SMTWTFS
18. BKP Bakhtiyarpur Junction 396.0 23:16 23:18 2 min
SMTWTFS
19. BARH Barh 414.0 23:38 23:40 2 min
SMTWTFS
20. MKA Mokama Junction 440.0 00:01 00:03 2 min
SMTWTFS
21. KIUL Kiul Junction 474.0 01:05 01:07 2 min
SMTWTFS
22. JAJ Jhajha 528.0 01:55 02:00 5 min
SMTWTFS
23. JSME Jasidih Junction 572.0 02:32 02:37 5 min
SMTWTFS
24. MDP Madhupur Junction 601.0 03:02 03:04 2 min
SMTWTFS
25. CRJ Chittaranjan 657.0 03:42 03:44 2 min
SMTWTFS
26. ASN Asansol Junction 682.0 04:19 04:24 5 min
SMTWTFS
27. DGR Durgapur 724.0 04:54 04:56 2 min
SMTWTFS
28. BWN Barddhaman Junction 788.0 05:56 06:01 5 min
SMTWTFS
29. HWH Howrah Junction 882.0 07:30 -
SMTWTFS

Vibhuti Express (Allahabad City to Howrah Junction) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of SL, 3A, 2A class(es) tickets for Vibhuti Express (12334). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Allahabad City - Howrah Junction SLEEPER CLASS (SL) fare - Rs. 460
• Allahabad City - Howrah Junction THIRD AC (3A) fare - Rs. 1,210
• Allahabad City - Howrah Junction SECOND AC (2A) fare - Rs. 1,725

All Trains from Allahabad City to Howrah Junction