Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Upasana SF Express (12328).

12328/Upasana SF Express

Upasana SF Express (12328) - Dehradun (DDN) To Howrah Junction (HWH) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Upasana SF Express (Train No 12328) running between Dehradun (DDN) to Howrah Junction (HWH) stations

Upasana SF Express, Train Number - 12328

Source
Dehradun (DDN)
Destination
Howrah Junction (HWH)

Departure Days From Dehradun Railway Station - Wednesday, Saturday

The following table displays the time schedule of Upasana SF Express (Train number 12328) running between DDN-HWH stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Upasana SF Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Dehradun).

12328/Upasana SF Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. DDN Dehradun 0.0 22:10 -
SMTWTFS
2. HW Haridwar Junction 52.0 23:30 23:55 25 min
SMTWTFS
3. MB Moradabad Junction 219.0 02:35 03:00 25 min
SMTWTFS
4. BE Bareilly 310.0 04:25 04:30 5 min
SMTWTFS
5. LKO Lucknow Charbagh 545.0 08:20 08:30 10 min
SMTWTFS
6. NHH Nihalgarh 634.0 09:51 09:53 2 min
SMTWTFS
7. SLN Sultanpur Junction 684.0 10:37 10:39 2 min
SMTWTFS
8. BSB Varanasi Junction 828.0 12:55 13:05 10 min
SMTWTFS
9. MGS Mughal Sarai Junction 844.0 14:10 14:25 15 min
SMTWTFS
10. BXR Buxar 938.0 15:39 15:41 2 min
SMTWTFS
11. PNBE Patna Junction 1056.0 17:50 18:00 10 min
SMTWTFS
12. PNC Patna Saheb 1066.0 18:15 18:17 2 min
SMTWTFS
13. MKA Mokama Junction 1145.0 19:22 19:24 2 min
SMTWTFS
14. KIUL Kiul Junction 1179.0 20:22 20:24 2 min
SMTWTFS
15. JAJ Jhajha 1233.0 21:32 21:37 5 min
SMTWTFS
16. JSME Jasidih Junction 1277.0 22:09 22:11 2 min
SMTWTFS
17. MDP Madhupur Junction 1306.0 22:36 22:38 2 min
SMTWTFS
18. ASN Asansol Junction 1388.0 00:01 00:06 5 min
SMTWTFS
19. HWH Howrah Junction 1587.0 03:15 -
SMTWTFS

Upasana SF Express (Dehradun to Howrah Junction) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of SL, 3A, 2A class(es) tickets for Upasana SF Express (12328). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Dehradun - Howrah Junction SLEEPER CLASS (SL) fare - Rs. 645
• Dehradun - Howrah Junction THIRD AC (3A) fare - Rs. 1,695
• Dehradun - Howrah Junction SECOND AC (2A) fare - Rs. 2,465

All Trains from Dehradun to Howrah Junction