Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Anand Vihar - Howrah SF Express (12324).

12324/Anand Vihar - Howrah SF Express

Anand Vihar - Howrah SF Express (12324) - Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT) To Howrah Junction (HWH) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Anand Vihar - Howrah SF Express (Train No 12324) running between Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT) to Howrah Junction (HWH) stations

Anand Vihar - Howrah SF Express, Train Number - 12324

Source
Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT)
Destination
Howrah Junction (HWH)

Departure Days From Anand Vihar Terminal Railway Station - Thursday, Sunday

The following table displays the time schedule of Anand Vihar - Howrah SF Express (Train number 12324) running between ANVT-HWH stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Anand Vihar - Howrah SF Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Anand Vihar Terminal).

12324/Anand Vihar - Howrah SF Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. ANVT Anand Vihar Terminal 0.0 07:05 -
SMTWTFS
2. CNB Kanpur Central 427.0 13:20 13:40 20 min
SMTWTFS
3. ALD Allahabad Junction 621.0 16:35 16:45 10 min
SMTWTFS
4. MGS Mughal Sarai Junction 773.0 19:25 19:40 15 min
SMTWTFS
5. GAYA Gaya Junction 977.0 22:20 22:25 5 min
SMTWTFS
6. KQR Koderma Junction 1053.0 23:53 23:55 2 min
SMTWTFS
7. DHN Dhanbad Junction 1175.0 01:50 02:00 10 min
SMTWTFS
8. ASN Asansol Junction 1234.0 02:55 03:00 5 min
SMTWTFS
9. HWH Howrah Junction 1434.0 06:00 -
SMTWTFS

Anand Vihar - Howrah SF Express (Anand Vihar Terminal to Howrah Junction) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of SL, 3A, 2A class(es) tickets for Anand Vihar - Howrah SF Express (12324). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Anand Vihar Terminal - Howrah Junction SLEEPER CLASS (SL) fare - Rs. 605
• Anand Vihar Terminal - Howrah Junction THIRD AC (3A) fare - Rs. 1,595
• Anand Vihar Terminal - Howrah Junction SECOND AC (2A) fare - Rs. 2,310

All Trains from Anand Vihar Terminal to Howrah Junction