Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Howrah - Anand Vihar SF Express (12323).

12323/Howrah - Anand Vihar SF Express

Howrah - Anand Vihar SF Express (12323) - Howrah Junction (HWH) To Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Howrah - Anand Vihar SF Express (Train No 12323) running between Howrah Junction (HWH) to Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT) stations

Howrah - Anand Vihar SF Express , Train Number - 12323

Source
Howrah Junction (HWH)
Destination
Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT)

Departure Days From Howrah Junction Railway Station - Tuesday, Frirday

The following table displays the time schedule of Howrah - Anand Vihar SF Express (Train number 12323) running between HWH-ANVT stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Howrah - Anand Vihar SF Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Howrah Junction).

12323/Howrah - Anand Vihar SF Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. HWH Howrah Junction 0.0 18:50 -
SMTWTFS
2. ASN Asansol Junction 200.0 21:13 21:18 5 min
SMTWTFS
3. DHN Dhanbad Junction 259.0 22:40 22:50 10 min
SMTWTFS
4. KQR Koderma Junction 382.0 00:31 00:33 2 min
SMTWTFS
5. GAYA Gaya Junction 458.0 02:05 02:10 5 min
SMTWTFS
6. MGS Mughal Sarai Junction 661.0 05:10 05:20 10 min
SMTWTFS
7. ALD Allahabad Junction 813.0 07:35 07:40 5 min
SMTWTFS
8. CNB Kanpur Central 1008.0 10:10 10:20 10 min
SMTWTFS
9. ANVT Anand Vihar Terminal 1434.0 17:00 -
SMTWTFS

Howrah - Anand Vihar SF Express (Howrah Junction to Anand Vihar Terminal) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of SL, 3A, 2A class(es) tickets for Howrah - Anand Vihar SF Express (12323). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Howrah Junction - Anand Vihar Terminal SLEEPER CLASS (SL) fare - Rs. 605
• Howrah Junction - Anand Vihar Terminal THIRD AC (3A) fare - Rs. 1,595
• Howrah Junction - Anand Vihar Terminal SECOND AC (2A) fare - Rs. 2,310

All Trains from Howrah Junction to Anand Vihar Terminal