Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Mumbai CST - Howrah Mail (12322).

12322/Mumbai CST - Howrah Mail

Mumbai CST - Howrah Mail (12322) - Mumbai CST (CSTM) To Howrah Junction (HWH) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Mumbai CST - Howrah Mail (Train No 12322) running between Mumbai CST (CSTM) to Howrah Junction (HWH) stations

Mumbai CST - Howrah Mail, Train Number - 12322

Source
Mumbai CST (CSTM)
Destination
Howrah Junction (HWH)

Departure Days From Mumbai CST Railway Station - Daily

The following table displays the time schedule of Mumbai CST - Howrah Mail (Train number 12322) running between CSTM-HWH stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Mumbai CST - Howrah Mail at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Mumbai CST).

12322/Mumbai CST - Howrah Mail with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. CSTM Mumbai CST 0.0 21:30 -
SMTWTFS
2. DR Dadar Central 9.0 21:43 21:45 2 min
SMTWTFS
3. KYN Kalyan Junction 54.0 22:30 22:35 5 min
SMTWTFS
4. KSRA Kasara 121.0 23:43 23:45 2 min
SMTWTFS
5. IGP Igatpuri 137.0 00:18 00:20 2 min
SMTWTFS
6. DVL Devlali 182.0 00:58 01:00 2 min
SMTWTFS
7. NK Nasik Road 188.0 01:13 01:15 2 min
SMTWTFS
8. MMR Manmad Junction 261.0 02:10 02:13 3 min
SMTWTFS
9. CSN Chalisgaon Junction 328.0 02:58 03:00 2 min
SMTWTFS
10. JL Jalgaon Junction 420.0 03:58 04:00 2 min
SMTWTFS
11. BSL Bhusaval Junction 445.0 04:25 04:35 10 min
SMTWTFS
12. BAU Burhanpur 499.0 05:18 05:20 2 min
SMTWTFS
13. NPNR Nepanagar 526.0 05:38 05:40 2 min
SMTWTFS
14. KNW Khandwa Junction 568.0 06:50 06:55 5 min
SMTWTFS
15. HD Harda 676.0 08:03 08:05 2 min
SMTWTFS
16. ET Itarsi Junction 752.0 09:30 09:40 10 min
SMTWTFS
17. PPI Pipariya 819.0 10:31 10:33 2 min
SMTWTFS
18. GAR Gadarwara 868.0 11:05 11:07 2 min
SMTWTFS
19. KY Kareli 897.0 11:27 11:30 3 min
SMTWTFS
20. NU Narsinghpur 913.0 11:45 11:47 2 min
SMTWTFS
21. SRID Shridham 944.0 12:12 12:14 2 min
SMTWTFS
22. JBP Jabalpur Junction 997.0 13:10 13:20 10 min
SMTWTFS
23. KTE Katni Junction 1087.0 14:30 14:35 5 min
SMTWTFS
24. MYR Maihar 1150.0 15:20 15:22 2 min
SMTWTFS
25. STA Satna Junction 1186.0 16:10 16:20 10 min
SMTWTFS
26. MKP Manikpur Junction 1263.0 18:07 18:12 5 min
SMTWTFS
27. SRJ Shankargarh 1318.0 18:51 18:53 2 min
SMTWTFS
28. NYN Naini Junction 1356.0 20:01 20:03 2 min
SMTWTFS
29. ALD Allahabad Junction 1363.0 20:25 20:58 33 min
SMTWTFS
30. BDL Vindhyachal 1446.0 22:00 22:02 2 min
SMTWTFS
31. MZP Mirzapur 1453.0 22:18 22:20 2 min
SMTWTFS
32. CAR Chunar Junction 1484.0 22:46 22:48 2 min
SMTWTFS
33. MGS Mughal Sarai Junction 1516.0 00:02 00:12 10 min
SMTWTFS
34. BBU Bhabua Road 1568.0 00:50 00:52 2 min
SMTWTFS
35. SSM Sasaram Junction 1616.0 01:22 01:24 2 min
SMTWTFS
36. DOS Dehri On Sone 1634.0 01:41 01:43 2 min
SMTWTFS
37. AUBR Anugraha Narayan Road 1650.0 01:54 01:56 2 min
SMTWTFS
38. GAYA Gaya Junction 1719.0 03:00 03:05 5 min
SMTWTFS
39. KQR Koderma Junction 1795.0 04:18 04:20 2 min
SMTWTFS
40. HZD Hazaribagh Road 1843.0 04:55 04:57 2 min
SMTWTFS
41. PNME Parasnath 1871.0 05:28 05:30 2 min
SMTWTFS
42. GMO Netaji SC Bose Gomoh Junction 1888.0 06:20 06:30 10 min
SMTWTFS
43. DHN Dhanbad Junction 1918.0 07:05 07:15 10 min
SMTWTFS
44. BRR Barakar 1959.0 07:54 07:56 2 min
SMTWTFS
45. ASN Asansol Junction 1977.0 08:15 08:30 15 min
SMTWTFS
46. RNG Raniganj 1995.0 08:45 08:47 2 min
SMTWTFS
47. DGR Durgapur 2019.0 09:09 09:13 4 min
SMTWTFS
48. PAN Panagarh 2034.0 09:23 09:25 2 min
SMTWTFS
49. BWN Barddhaman Junction 2082.0 10:12 10:17 5 min
SMTWTFS
50. HWH Howrah Junction 2176.0 11:45 -
SMTWTFS

Mumbai CST - Howrah Mail (Mumbai CST to Howrah Junction) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of SL, 3A, 2A, 1A class(es) tickets for Mumbai CST - Howrah Mail (12322). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Mumbai CST - Howrah Junction SLEEPER CLASS (SL) fare - Rs. 775
• Mumbai CST - Howrah Junction THIRD AC (3A) fare - Rs. 2,030
• Mumbai CST - Howrah Junction SECOND AC (2A) fare - Rs. 2,975
• Mumbai CST - Howrah Junction FIRST AC (1A) fare - Rs. 5,140

All Trains from Mumbai CST to Howrah Junction