Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Kalka Mail (12312).

12312/Kalka Mail

Kalka Mail (12312) - Kalka (KLK) To Howrah Junction (HWH) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Kalka Mail (Train No 12312) running between Kalka (KLK) to Howrah Junction (HWH) stations

Kalka Mail, Train Number - 12312

Source
Kalka (KLK)
Destination
Howrah Junction (HWH)

Departure Days From Kalka Railway Station - Daily

The following table displays the time schedule of Kalka Mail (Train number 12312) running between KLK-HWH stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Kalka Mail at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Kalka).

12312/Kalka Mail with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. KLK Kalka 0.0 SOURCE 23:55 -
SMTWTFS
2. CNDM Chandi Mandir 23.0 00:10 00:12 2 min
SMTWTFS
3. CDG Chandigarh Junction 37.0 00:25 01:10 45 min
SMTWTFS
4. UMB Ambala Cantonment 104.0 02:00 02:20 20 min
SMTWTFS
5. KKDE Kurukshetra Junction 146.0 02:53 02:55 2 min
SMTWTFS
6. KUN Karnal 179.0 03:21 03:23 2 min
SMTWTFS
7. PNP Panipat Junction 213.0 03:52 03:54 2 min
SMTWTFS
8. SMK Samalkha 230.0 04:07 04:09 2 min
SMTWTFS
9. GNU Ganaur 242.0 04:21 04:23 2 min
SMTWTFS
10. SNP Sonipat 258.0 04:40 04:42 2 min
SMTWTFS
11. ANDI Delhi Adarsh Nagar 292.0 05:09 05:11 2 min
SMTWTFS
12. SZM Subzi Mandi 299.0 05:43 05:45 2 min
SMTWTFS
13. DLI Old Delhi Junction 301.0 06:30 07:00 30 min
SMTWTFS
14. GZB Ghaziabad 321.0 07:48 07:50 2 min
SMTWTFS
15. KRJ Khurja Junction 391.0 08:41 08:44 3 min
SMTWTFS
16. ALJN Aligarh Junction 434.0 09:28 09:33 5 min
SMTWTFS
17. HRS Hathras Junction 464.0 09:55 09:57 2 min
SMTWTFS
18. TDL Tundla Junction 512.0 10:45 10:50 5 min
SMTWTFS
19. FZD Firozabad 529.0 11:03 11:05 2 min
SMTWTFS
20. SKB Shikohabad Junction 549.0 11:28 11:30 2 min
SMTWTFS
21. ETW Etawah Junction 604.0 12:09 12:11 2 min
SMTWTFS
22. PHD Phaphund 660.0 12:48 12:50 2 min
SMTWTFS
23. CNB Kanpur Central 743.0 14:20 14:30 10 min
SMTWTFS
24. FTP Fatehpur 821.0 15:28 15:30 2 min
SMTWTFS
25. ALD Allahabad Junction 937.0 17:10 17:20 10 min
SMTWTFS
26. MZP Mirzapur 1023.0 18:43 18:45 2 min
SMTWTFS
27. MGS Mughal Sarai Junction 1086.0 20:10 20:25 15 min
SMTWTFS
28. BBU Bhabua Road 1140.0 21:04 21:06 2 min
SMTWTFS
29. SSM Sasaram Junction 1188.0 21:40 21:42 2 min
SMTWTFS
30. DOS Dehri On Sone 1206.0 22:00 22:02 2 min
SMTWTFS
31. GAYA Gaya Junction 1291.0 23:20 23:25 5 min
SMTWTFS
32. KQR Koderma Junction 1367.0 00:48 00:50 2 min
SMTWTFS
33. DGR Durgapur 1591.0 05:06 05:10 4 min
SMTWTFS
34. BWN Barddhaman Junction 1655.0 06:28 06:33 5 min
SMTWTFS

Kalka Mail (Kalka to Howrah Junction) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of SL, 3A, 2A, 1A class(es) tickets for Kalka Mail (12312). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Kalka - Howrah Junction SLEEPER CLASS (SL) fare - Rs. 680
• Kalka - Howrah Junction THIRD AC (3A) fare - Rs. 1,795
• Kalka - Howrah Junction SECOND AC (2A) fare - Rs. 2,615
• Kalka - Howrah Junction FIRST AC (1A) fare - Rs. 4,500

All Trains from Kalka to Howrah Junction