Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Kalka Mail (12312).

12312/Kalka Mail

Kalka Mail (12312) - Kalka (KLK) To Howrah Junction (HWH) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Kalka Mail (Train No 12312) running between Kalka (KLK) to Howrah Junction (HWH) stations

Kalka Mail, Train Number - 12312

Source
Kalka (KLK)
Destination
Howrah Junction (HWH)

Departure Days From Kalka Railway Station - Daily

The following table displays the time schedule of Kalka Mail (Train number 12312) running between KLK-HWH stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Kalka Mail at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Kalka).

12312/Kalka Mail with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. KLK Kalka 0.0 23:55 -
SMTWTFS
2. CNDM Chandi Mandir 24.0 00:10 00:12 2 min
SMTWTFS
3. CDG Chandigarh Junction 38.0 00:25 01:10 45 min
SMTWTFS
4. UMB Ambala Cantonment 105.0 02:00 02:20 20 min
SMTWTFS
5. KKDE Kurukshetra Junction 147.0 02:53 02:55 2 min
SMTWTFS
6. KUN Karnal 180.0 03:21 03:23 2 min
SMTWTFS
7. PNP Panipat Junction 214.0 03:52 03:54 2 min
SMTWTFS
8. SMK Samalkha 231.0 04:07 04:09 2 min
SMTWTFS
9. GNU Ganaur 243.0 04:21 04:23 2 min
SMTWTFS
10. SNP Sonipat 259.0 04:40 04:42 2 min
SMTWTFS
11. ANDI Delhi Adarsh Nagar 293.0 05:09 05:11 2 min
SMTWTFS
12. SZM Subzi Mandi 300.0 05:43 05:45 2 min
SMTWTFS
13. DLI Old Delhi Junction 302.0 06:30 07:00 30 min
SMTWTFS
14. GZB Ghaziabad 322.0 07:48 07:50 2 min
SMTWTFS
15. KRJ Khurja Junction 385.0 08:45 08:48 3 min
SMTWTFS
16. ALJN Aligarh Junction 428.0 09:26 09:31 5 min
SMTWTFS
17. HRS Hathras Junction 458.0 09:53 09:55 2 min
SMTWTFS
18. TDL Tundla Junction 506.0 10:45 10:50 5 min
SMTWTFS
19. FZD Firozabad 523.0 11:03 11:05 2 min
SMTWTFS
20. SKB Shikohabad Junction 543.0 11:28 11:30 2 min
SMTWTFS
21. ETW Etawah Junction 598.0 12:13 12:15 2 min
SMTWTFS
22. PHD Phaphund 654.0 12:52 12:54 2 min
SMTWTFS
23. CNB Kanpur Central 736.0 14:20 14:30 10 min
SMTWTFS
24. FTP Fatehpur 813.0 15:28 15:30 2 min
SMTWTFS
25. ALD Allahabad Junction 930.0 17:10 17:20 10 min
SMTWTFS
26. MZP Mirzapur 1020.0 18:38 18:43 5 min
SMTWTFS
27. MGS Mughal Sarai Junction 1083.0 20:10 20:25 15 min
SMTWTFS
28. BBU Bhabua Road 1135.0 21:04 21:06 2 min
SMTWTFS
29. SSM Sasaram Junction 1183.0 21:40 21:42 2 min
SMTWTFS
30. DOS Dehri On Sone 1200.0 22:00 22:02 2 min
SMTWTFS
31. GAYA Gaya Junction 1286.0 23:20 23:25 5 min
SMTWTFS
32. KQR Koderma Junction 1362.0 00:48 00:50 2 min
SMTWTFS
33. HZD Hazaribagh Road 1410.0 01:23 01:25 2 min
SMTWTFS
34. PNME Parasnath 1437.0 02:01 02:03 2 min
SMTWTFS
35. GMO Netaji SC Bose Gomoh Junction 1455.0 02:40 02:50 10 min
SMTWTFS
36. DHN Dhanbad Junction 1484.0 03:15 03:25 10 min
SMTWTFS
37. ASN Asansol Junction 1543.0 04:31 04:36 5 min
SMTWTFS
38. DGR Durgapur 1585.0 05:06 05:10 4 min
SMTWTFS
39. BWN Barddhaman Junction 1649.0 06:28 06:33 5 min
SMTWTFS
40. HWH Howrah Junction 1743.0 07:55 -
SMTWTFS

Kalka Mail (Kalka to Howrah Junction) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of SL, 3A, 2A, 1A class(es) tickets for Kalka Mail (12312). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Kalka - Howrah Junction SLEEPER CLASS (SL) fare - Rs. 680
• Kalka - Howrah Junction THIRD AC (3A) fare - Rs. 1,795
• Kalka - Howrah Junction SECOND AC (2A) fare - Rs. 2,615
• Kalka - Howrah Junction FIRST AC (1A) fare - Rs. 4,500

All Trains from Kalka to Howrah Junction