Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Jodhpur-Howrah SF Express (PT) (12308).

12308/Jodhpur-Howrah SF Express (PT)

Jodhpur-Howrah SF Express (PT) (12308) - Jodhpur Junction (JU) To Howrah Junction (HWH) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Jodhpur-Howrah SF Express (PT) (Train No 12308) running between Jodhpur Junction (JU) to Howrah Junction (HWH) stations

Jodhpur-Howrah SF Express (PT), Train Number - 12308

Source
Jodhpur Junction (JU)
Destination
Howrah Junction (HWH)

Departure Days From Jodhpur Junction Railway Station - Daily

The following table displays the time schedule of Jodhpur-Howrah SF Express (PT) (Train number 12308) running between JU-HWH stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Jodhpur-Howrah SF Express (PT) at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Jodhpur Junction).

12308/Jodhpur-Howrah SF Express (PT) with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. JU Jodhpur Junction 0.0 20:30 -
SMTWTFS
2. MTD Merta Road Junction 105.0 21:56 22:20 24 min
SMTWTFS
3. DNA Degana Junction 149.0 22:53 22:56 3 min
SMTWTFS
4. MKN Makrana Junction 193.0 23:26 23:28 2 min
SMTWTFS
5. KMNC Kuchaman City 207.0 23:43 23:45 2 min
SMTWTFS
6. JP Jaipur Junction 313.0 01:50 02:10 20 min
SMTWTFS
7. BTE Bharatpur Junction 500.0 04:43 04:45 2 min
SMTWTFS
8. AH Achhnera Junction 528.0 05:05 05:07 2 min
SMTWTFS
9. AF Agra Fort 554.0 05:55 06:20 25 min
SMTWTFS
10. ETW Etawah Junction 668.0 08:36 08:38 2 min
SMTWTFS
11. CNB Kanpur Central 806.0 10:55 11:10 15 min
SMTWTFS
12. FTP Fatehpur 884.0 12:11 12:13 2 min
SMTWTFS
13. ALD Allahabad Junction 1000.0 14:00 14:10 10 min
SMTWTFS
14. MZP Mirzapur 1090.0 15:18 15:20 2 min
SMTWTFS
15. MGS Mughal Sarai Junction 1153.0 16:50 17:05 15 min
SMTWTFS
16. BBU Bhabua Road 1205.0 17:44 17:46 2 min
SMTWTFS
17. SSM Sasaram Junction 1253.0 18:18 18:20 2 min
SMTWTFS
18. DOS Dehri On Sone 1271.0 18:38 18:40 2 min
SMTWTFS
19. AUBR Anugraha Narayan Road 1287.0 18:51 18:53 2 min
SMTWTFS
20. GAYA Gaya Junction 1356.0 20:13 20:18 5 min
SMTWTFS
21. KQR Koderma Junction 1432.0 21:22 21:24 2 min
SMTWTFS
22. PNME Parasnath 1508.0 22:29 22:31 2 min
SMTWTFS
23. DHN Dhanbad Junction 1555.0 23:40 23:50 10 min
SMTWTFS
24. ASN Asansol Junction 1614.0 00:47 00:52 5 min
SMTWTFS
25. BWN Barddhaman Junction 1719.0 02:20 02:22 2 min
SMTWTFS
26. HWH Howrah Junction 1813.0 04:00 -
SMTWTFS

Jodhpur-Howrah SF Express (PT) (Jodhpur Junction to Howrah Junction) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of SL, 3A, 2A class(es) tickets for Jodhpur-Howrah SF Express (PT) (12308). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Jodhpur Junction - Howrah Junction SLEEPER CLASS (SL) fare - Rs. 700
• Jodhpur Junction - Howrah Junction THIRD AC (3A) fare - Rs. 1,845
• Jodhpur Junction - Howrah Junction SECOND AC (2A) fare - Rs. 2,690

All Trains from Jodhpur Junction to Howrah Junction