Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Howrah - Jodhpur SF Express (PT) (12307).

12307/Howrah - Jodhpur SF Express (PT)

Howrah - Jodhpur SF Express (PT) (12307) - Howrah Junction (HWH) To Jodhpur Junction (JU) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Howrah - Jodhpur SF Express (PT) (Train No 12307) running between Howrah Junction (HWH) to Jodhpur Junction (JU) stations

Howrah - Jodhpur SF Express (PT), Train Number - 12307

Source
Howrah Junction (HWH)
Destination
Jodhpur Junction (JU)

Departure Days From Howrah Junction Railway Station - Daily

The following table displays the time schedule of Howrah - Jodhpur SF Express (PT) (Train number 12307) running between HWH-JU stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Howrah - Jodhpur SF Express (PT) at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Howrah Junction).

12307/Howrah - Jodhpur SF Express (PT) with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. HWH Howrah Junction 0.0 23:40 -
SMTWTFS
2. BWN Barddhaman Junction 95.0 00:46 00:48 2 min
SMTWTFS
3. ASN Asansol Junction 200.0 02:16 02:20 4 min
SMTWTFS
4. DHN Dhanbad Junction 259.0 03:20 03:30 10 min
SMTWTFS
5. PNME Parasnath 306.0 04:03 04:04 1 min
SMTWTFS
6. KQR Koderma Junction 382.0 05:00 05:01 1 min
SMTWTFS
7. GAYA Gaya Junction 458.0 06:28 06:33 5 min
SMTWTFS
8. AUBR Anugraha Narayan Road 526.0 07:21 07:22 1 min
SMTWTFS
9. DOS Dehri On Sone 543.0 07:37 07:39 2 min
SMTWTFS
10. SSM Sasaram Junction 561.0 07:43 07:44 1 min
SMTWTFS
11. BBU Bhabua Road 608.0 08:31 08:32 1 min
SMTWTFS
12. MGS Mughal Sarai Junction 661.0 09:52 10:07 15 min
SMTWTFS
13. MZP Mirzapur 724.0 11:01 11:02 1 min
SMTWTFS
14. ALD Allahabad Junction 813.0 12:30 12:35 5 min
SMTWTFS
15. FTP Fatehpur 930.0 13:49 13:50 1 min
SMTWTFS
16. CNB Kanpur Central 1008.0 15:05 15:20 15 min
SMTWTFS
17. ETW Etawah Junction 1146.0 16:52 16:53 1 min
SMTWTFS
18. AF Agra Fort 1260.0 19:50 20:15 25 min
SMTWTFS
19. AH Achhnera Junction 1286.0 21:10 21:12 2 min
SMTWTFS
20. BTE Bharatpur Junction 1314.0 21:33 21:35 2 min
SMTWTFS
21. JP Jaipur Junction 1501.0 00:35 00:45 10 min
SMTWTFS
22. KMNC Kuchaman City 1606.0 02:23 02:24 1 min
SMTWTFS
23. MKN Makrana Junction 1620.0 02:39 02:40 1 min
SMTWTFS
24. DNA Degana Junction 1664.0 03:25 03:28 3 min
SMTWTFS
25. MTD Merta Road Junction 1709.0 04:02 04:35 33 min
SMTWTFS
26. NGO Nagaur 1767.0 05:51 05:52 1 min
SMTWTFS
27. JU Jodhpur Junction 1813.0 06:35 -
SMTWTFS
28. NOK Nokha 1818.0 06:44 06:45 1 min
SMTWTFS
29. DSO Deshnoke 1850.0 07:15 07:16 1 min
SMTWTFS
30. BKN Bikaner Junction 1882.0 08:30 -
SMTWTFS

Howrah - Jodhpur SF Express (PT) (Howrah Junction to Jodhpur Junction) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of SL, 3A, 2A class(es) tickets for Howrah - Jodhpur SF Express (PT) (12307). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Howrah Junction - Jodhpur Junction SLEEPER CLASS (SL) fare - Rs. 700
• Howrah Junction - Jodhpur Junction THIRD AC (3A) fare - Rs. 1,845
• Howrah Junction - Jodhpur Junction SECOND AC (2A) fare - Rs. 2,690

All Trains from Howrah Junction to Jodhpur Junction