Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Poorva Express (12304).

12304/Poorva Express

Poorva Express (12304) - New Delhi (NDLS) To Howrah Junction (HWH) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Poorva Express (Train No 12304) running between New Delhi (NDLS) to Howrah Junction (HWH) stations

Poorva Express, Train Number - 12304

Source
New Delhi (NDLS)
Destination
Howrah Junction (HWH)

Departure Days From New Delhi Railway Station - Wednesday, Thursday, Saturday, Sunday

The following table displays the time schedule of Poorva Express (Train number 12304) running between NDLS-HWH stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Poorva Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (New Delhi).

12304/Poorva Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. NDLS New Delhi 0.0 16:15 -
SMTWTFS
2. ALJN Aligarh Junction 132.0 19:19 19:24 5 min
SMTWTFS
3. TDL Tundla Junction 210.0 20:35 20:40 5 min
SMTWTFS
4. ETW Etawah Junction 302.0 21:36 21:38 2 min
SMTWTFS
5. CNB Kanpur Central 440.0 23:40 23:45 5 min
SMTWTFS
6. ALD Allahabad Junction 634.0 02:10 02:15 5 min
SMTWTFS
7. MGS Mughal Sarai Junction 786.0 04:40 04:50 10 min
SMTWTFS
8. BXR Buxar 880.0 05:57 05:59 2 min
SMTWTFS
9. ARA Ara 949.0 06:42 06:44 2 min
SMTWTFS
10. DNR Danapur 988.0 07:13 07:15 2 min
SMTWTFS
11. PNBE Patna Junction 998.0 07:55 08:05 10 min
SMTWTFS
12. PNC Patna Saheb 1008.0 08:20 08:22 2 min
SMTWTFS
13. BKP Bakhtiyarpur Junction 1044.0 08:40 08:42 2 min
SMTWTFS
14. BARH Barh 1062.0 08:53 08:55 2 min
SMTWTFS
15. MKA Mokama Junction 1087.0 09:18 09:20 2 min
SMTWTFS
16. KIUL Kiul Junction 1121.0 10:06 10:08 2 min
SMTWTFS
17. JMU Jamui 1149.0 10:28 10:30 2 min
SMTWTFS
18. JAJ Jhajha 1175.0 11:07 11:12 5 min
SMTWTFS
19. JSME Jasidih Junction 1219.0 11:44 11:48 4 min
SMTWTFS
20. MDP Madhupur Junction 1248.0 12:13 12:15 2 min
SMTWTFS
21. CRJ Chittaranjan 1305.0 12:53 12:55 2 min
SMTWTFS
22. ASN Asansol Junction 1330.0 13:26 13:41 15 min
SMTWTFS
23. DGR Durgapur 1372.0 14:11 14:13 2 min
SMTWTFS
24. BWN Barddhaman Junction 1435.0 15:11 15:16 5 min
SMTWTFS
25. HWH Howrah Junction 1529.0 16:55 -
SMTWTFS

Poorva Express (New Delhi to Howrah Junction) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of SL, 3A, 2A, 1A class(es) tickets for Poorva Express (12304). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• New Delhi - Howrah Junction SLEEPER CLASS (SL) fare - Rs. 630
• New Delhi - Howrah Junction THIRD AC (3A) fare - Rs. 1,665
• New Delhi - Howrah Junction SECOND AC (2A) fare - Rs. 2,415
• New Delhi - Howrah Junction FIRST AC (1A) fare - Rs. 4,145

All Trains from New Delhi to Howrah Junction