Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Taj Express (12279).

12279/Taj Express

Taj Express (12279) - Jhansi Junction (JHS) To Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Taj Express (Train No 12279) running between Jhansi Junction (JHS) to Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM) stations

Taj Express, Train Number - 12279

Source
Jhansi Junction (JHS)
Destination
Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM)

Departure Days From Jhansi Junction Railway Station - Daily

The following table displays the time schedule of Taj Express (Train number 12279) running between JHS-NZM stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Taj Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Jhansi Junction).

12279/Taj Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. JHS Jhansi Junction 0.0 15:20 -
SMTWTFS
2. DAA Datia 25.0 15:40 15:42 2 min
SMTWTFS
3. DBA Dabra 56.0 16:04 16:06 2 min
SMTWTFS
4. GWL Gwalior Junction 98.0 16:45 16:50 5 min
SMTWTFS
5. MRA Morena 136.0 17:15 17:17 2 min
SMTWTFS
6. DHO Dholpur Junction 164.0 18:02 18:04 2 min
SMTWTFS
7. AGC Agra Cantonment 216.0 18:47 18:55 8 min
SMTWTFS
8. RKM Raja Ki Mandi 220.0 19:03 19:05 2 min
SMTWTFS
9. MTJ Mathura Junction 270.0 19:43 19:46 3 min
SMTWTFS
10. FDB Faridabad 382.0 21:29 21:31 2 min
SMTWTFS
11. NZM Hazrat Nizamuddin 403.0 22:05 -
SMTWTFS

Taj Express (Jhansi Junction to Hazrat Nizamuddin) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of 2S, CC class(es) tickets for Taj Express (12279). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Jhansi Junction - Hazrat Nizamuddin SECOND SEATING (2S) fare - Rs. 160
• Jhansi Junction - Hazrat Nizamuddin AC CHAIR CAR (CC) fare - Rs. 580

All Trains from Jhansi Junction to Hazrat Nizamuddin