Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Anga SuerFast Express (12254).

12254/Anga SuerFast Express

Anga SuerFast Express (12254) - Bhagalpur Junction (BGP) To Yesvantpur Junction (YPR) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Anga SuerFast Express (Train No 12254) running between Bhagalpur Junction (BGP) to Yesvantpur Junction (YPR) stations

Anga SuerFast Express, Train Number - 12254

Source
Bhagalpur Junction (BGP)
Destination
Yesvantpur Junction (YPR)

Departure Days From Bhagalpur Junction Railway Station - Wednesday

The following table displays the time schedule of Anga SuerFast Express (Train number 12254) running between BGP-YPR stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Anga SuerFast Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Bhagalpur Junction).

12254/Anga SuerFast Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. BGP Bhagalpur Junction 0.0 13:30 -
SMTWTFS
2. JMP Jamalpur Junction 53.0 14:35 14:40 5 min
SMTWTFS
3. AHA Abhaipur 75.0 14:59 15:00 1 min
SMTWTFS
4. KIUL Kiul Junction 99.0 16:10 16:40 30 min
SMTWTFS
5. JSME Jasidih Junction 196.0 18:12 18:15 3 min
SMTWTFS
6. MDP Madhupur Junction 225.0 18:41 18:43 2 min
SMTWTFS
7. ASN Asansol Junction 307.0 19:58 20:03 5 min
SMTWTFS
8. BWN Barddhaman Junction 412.0 21:37 21:39 2 min
SMTWTFS
9. HWH Howrah Junction 507.0 23:05 23:30 25 min
SMTWTFS
10. KGP Kharagpur Junction 622.0 01:10 01:15 5 min
SMTWTFS
11. BLS Balasore 740.0 02:40 02:42 2 min
SMTWTFS
12. BHC Bhadrakh 802.0 03:40 03:42 2 min
SMTWTFS
13. CTC Cuttack Junction 918.0 05:10 05:15 5 min
SMTWTFS
14. BBS Bhubaneshwar 946.0 05:55 06:00 5 min
SMTWTFS
15. KUR Khurda Road Junction 964.0 06:35 06:50 15 min
SMTWTFS
16. BAM Brahmapur 1111.0 08:38 08:40 2 min
SMTWTFS
17. VZM Vizianagaram Junction 1327.0 11:35 11:37 2 min
SMTWTFS
18. VSKP Visakhapatnam Junction 1388.0 12:35 12:55 20 min
SMTWTFS
19. DVD Duvvada 1406.0 13:26 13:27 1 min
SMTWTFS
20. RJY Rajahmundry 1589.0 15:51 15:53 2 min
SMTWTFS
21. BZA Vijayawada Junction 1738.0 18:45 19:05 20 min
SMTWTFS
22. OGL Ongole 1877.0 20:59 21:00 1 min
SMTWTFS
23. NLR Nellore 1993.0 22:14 22:15 1 min
SMTWTFS
24. GDR Gudur Junction 2031.0 23:41 23:43 2 min
SMTWTFS
25. KPD Katpadi Junction 2247.0 03:35 03:37 2 min
SMTWTFS
26. JTJ Jolarpettai Junction 2331.0 04:50 04:55 5 min
SMTWTFS
27. KJM Krishnarajapuram 2465.0 07:28 07:30 2 min
SMTWTFS
28. YPR Yesvantpur Junction 2488.0 09:05 -
SMTWTFS

Anga SuerFast Express (Bhagalpur Junction to Yesvantpur Junction) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of SL, 3A, 2A class(es) tickets for Anga SuerFast Express (12254). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Bhagalpur Junction - Yesvantpur Junction SLEEPER CLASS (SL) fare - Rs. 825
• Bhagalpur Junction - Yesvantpur Junction THIRD AC (3A) fare - Rs. 2,155
• Bhagalpur Junction - Yesvantpur Junction SECOND AC (2A) fare - Rs. 3,180

All Trains from Bhagalpur Junction to Yesvantpur Junction