Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Anga SuerFast Express (12254).

12254/Anga SuerFast Express

Anga SuerFast Express (12254) - Bhagalpur Junction (BGP) To Yesvantpur Junction (YPR) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Anga SuerFast Express (Train No 12254) running between Bhagalpur Junction (BGP) to Yesvantpur Junction (YPR) stations

Anga SuerFast Express, Train Number - 12254

Source
Bhagalpur Junction (BGP)
Destination
Yesvantpur Junction (YPR)

Departure Days From Bhagalpur Junction Railway Station - Wednesday

The following table displays the time schedule of Anga SuerFast Express (Train number 12254) running between BGP-YPR stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Anga SuerFast Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Bhagalpur Junction).

12254/Anga SuerFast Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. BGP Bhagalpur Junction 0.0 SOURCE 13:30 -
SMTWTFS
2. JMP Jamalpur Junction 52.0 14:35 14:40 5 min
SMTWTFS
3. AHA Abhaipur 74.0 14:59 15:00 1 min
SMTWTFS
4. KIUL Kiul Junction 98.0 16:10 16:40 30 min
SMTWTFS
5. JSME Jasidih Junction 195.0 18:12 18:15 3 min
SMTWTFS
6. MDP Madhupur Junction 224.0 18:41 18:43 2 min
SMTWTFS
7. ASN Asansol Junction 306.0 19:58 20:03 5 min
SMTWTFS
8. BWN Barddhaman Junction 412.0 21:37 21:39 2 min
SMTWTFS
9. HWH Howrah Junction 507.0 23:05 23:30 25 min
SMTWTFS
10. KGP Kharagpur Junction 624.0 01:10 01:15 5 min
SMTWTFS
11. BLS Balasore 742.0 02:40 02:42 2 min
SMTWTFS
12. BHC Bhadrakh 804.0 03:40 03:42 2 min
SMTWTFS
13. CTC Cuttack Junction 916.0 05:03 05:08 5 min
SMTWTFS
14. BBS Bhubaneshwar 943.0 05:45 05:50 5 min
SMTWTFS
15. KUR Khurda Road Junction 962.0 06:30 06:50 20 min
SMTWTFS
16. BAM Brahmapur 1109.0 08:30 08:32 2 min
SMTWTFS
17. VZM Vizianagaram Junction 1325.0 11:33 11:35 2 min
SMTWTFS
18. VSKP Visakhapatnam Junction 1386.0 12:30 12:50 20 min
SMTWTFS
19. DVD Duvvada 1404.0 13:20 13:22 2 min
SMTWTFS
20. RJY Rajahmundry 1587.0 15:51 15:53 2 min
SMTWTFS
21. BZA Vijayawada Junction 1736.0 18:45 19:05 20 min
SMTWTFS
22. OGL Ongole 1875.0 20:59 21:00 1 min
SMTWTFS
23. YPR Yesvantpur Junction 2479.0 09:05 DEST -
SMTWTFS

Anga SuerFast Express (Bhagalpur Junction to Yesvantpur Junction) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of SL, 3A, 2A class(es) tickets for Anga SuerFast Express (12254). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Bhagalpur Junction - Yesvantpur Junction SLEEPER CLASS (SL) fare - Rs. 825
• Bhagalpur Junction - Yesvantpur Junction THIRD AC (3A) fare - Rs. 2,155
• Bhagalpur Junction - Yesvantpur Junction SECOND AC (2A) fare - Rs. 3,180

All Trains from Bhagalpur Junction to Yesvantpur Junction