Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Wainganga SuperFast Express (12252).

12252/Wainganga SuperFast Express

Wainganga SuperFast Express (12252) - Korba (KRBA) To Yesvantpur Junction (YPR) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Wainganga SuperFast Express (Train No 12252) running between Korba (KRBA) to Yesvantpur Junction (YPR) stations

Wainganga SuperFast Express, Train Number - 12252

Source
Korba (KRBA)
Destination
Yesvantpur Junction (YPR)

Departure Days From Korba Railway Station - Thursday, Sunday

The following table displays the time schedule of Wainganga SuperFast Express (Train number 12252) running between KRBA-YPR stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Wainganga SuperFast Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Korba).

12252/Wainganga SuperFast Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. KRBA Korba 0.0 SOURCE 08:00 -
SMTWTFS
2. CPH Champa Junction 37.0 08:36 08:41 5 min
SMTWTFS
3. NIA Janjgir Naila 48.0 08:50 08:52 2 min
SMTWTFS
4. AKT Akaltara 63.0 09:04 09:06 2 min
SMTWTFS
5. BSP Bilaspur Junction 90.0 09:50 10:05 15 min
SMTWTFS
6. BYT Bhatapara 136.0 10:41 10:43 2 min
SMTWTFS
7. R Raipur Junction 200.0 11:40 11:50 10 min
SMTWTFS
8. DURG Durg Junction 239.0 12:45 12:55 10 min
SMTWTFS
9. RJN Raj Nandgaon 268.0 13:16 13:18 2 min
SMTWTFS
10. DGG Dongargarh 299.0 13:40 13:42 2 min
SMTWTFS
11. G Gondia Junction 373.0 14:50 15:00 10 min
SMTWTFS
12. SNV Sondad 419.0 15:38 15:40 2 min
SMTWTFS
13. WSA Wadsa 476.0 16:28 16:30 2 min
SMTWTFS
14. NAB Nagbhir Junction 504.0 16:56 16:58 2 min
SMTWTFS
15. MME Mul Marora 570.0 17:48 17:50 2 min
SMTWTFS
16. CAF Chanda Fort 611.0 18:26 18:28 2 min
SMTWTFS
17. BPQ Balharshah Junction 622.0 19:00 19:10 10 min
SMTWTFS
18. KZJ Kazipet Junction 866.0 22:10 22:12 2 min
SMTWTFS
19. KCG Hyderabad Kacheguda 1012.0 01:25 01:35 10 min
SMTWTFS
20. MBNR Mahbubnagar 1117.0 03:07 03:09 2 min
SMTWTFS
21. DMM Dharmavaram Junction 1447.0 10:15 10:20 5 min
SMTWTFS
22. YNK Yelahanka Junction 1609.0 12:53 12:55 2 min
SMTWTFS
23. YPR Yesvantpur Junction 1622.0 13:30 DEST -
SMTWTFS

Wainganga SuperFast Express (Korba to Yesvantpur Junction) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of SL, 3A, 2A class(es) tickets for Wainganga SuperFast Express (12252). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Korba - Yesvantpur Junction SLEEPER CLASS (SL) fare - Rs. 650
• Korba - Yesvantpur Junction THIRD AC (3A) fare - Rs. 1,710
• Korba - Yesvantpur Junction SECOND AC (2A) fare - Rs. 2,490

All Trains from Korba to Yesvantpur Junction