Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Wainganga SF Express (12251).

12251/Wainganga SF Express

Wainganga SF Express (12251) - Yesvantpur Junction (YPR) To Korba (KRBA) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Wainganga SF Express (Train No 12251) running between Yesvantpur Junction (YPR) to Korba (KRBA) stations

Wainganga SF Express, Train Number - 12251

Source
Yesvantpur Junction (YPR)
Destination
Korba (KRBA)

Departure Days From Yesvantpur Junction Railway Station - Tuesday, Frirday

The following table displays the time schedule of Wainganga SF Express (Train number 12251) running between YPR-KRBA stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Wainganga SF Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Yesvantpur Junction).

12251/Wainganga SF Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. YPR Yesvantpur Junction 0.0 23:40 -
SMTWTFS
2. DMM Dharmavaram Junction 187.0 02:43 02:45 2 min
SMTWTFS
3. ATP Anantapur 220.0 03:19 03:20 1 min
SMTWTFS
4. DHNE Dhone Junction 332.0 05:40 05:45 5 min
SMTWTFS
5. KRNT Kurnool City 386.0 06:33 06:35 2 min
SMTWTFS
6. MBNR Mahbubnagar 516.0 08:33 08:35 2 min
SMTWTFS
7. KCG Hyderabad Kacheguda 622.0 10:30 10:40 10 min
SMTWTFS
8. KZJ Kazipet Junction 760.0 13:18 13:20 2 min
SMTWTFS
9. BPQ Balharshah Junction 994.0 17:15 17:25 10 min
SMTWTFS
10. CAF Chanda Fort 1005.0 17:40 17:42 2 min
SMTWTFS
11. MME Mul Marora 1046.0 18:16 18:18 2 min
SMTWTFS
12. NAB Nagbhir Junction 1112.0 19:10 19:12 2 min
SMTWTFS
13. WSA Wadsa 1140.0 19:34 19:36 2 min
SMTWTFS
14. SNV Sondad 1197.0 20:18 20:20 2 min
SMTWTFS
15. G Gondia Junction 1244.0 21:25 21:35 10 min
SMTWTFS
16. DGG Dongargarh 1317.0 22:32 22:34 2 min
SMTWTFS
17. RJN Raj Nandgaon 1348.0 22:56 22:58 2 min
SMTWTFS
18. DURG Durg Junction 1378.0 23:45 23:50 5 min
SMTWTFS
19. R Raipur Junction 1414.0 00:25 00:35 10 min
SMTWTFS
20. BYT Bhatapara 1478.0 01:23 01:25 2 min
SMTWTFS
21. BSP Bilaspur Junction 1525.0 02:25 02:40 15 min
SMTWTFS
22. AKT Akaltara 1552.0 03:01 03:03 2 min
SMTWTFS
23. NIA Janjgir Naila 1567.0 03:16 03:18 2 min
SMTWTFS
24. CPH Champa Junction 1577.0 03:37 03:42 5 min
SMTWTFS
25. KRBA Korba 1614.0 04:30 -
SMTWTFS

Wainganga SF Express (Yesvantpur Junction to Korba) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of SL, 3A, 2A class(es) tickets for Wainganga SF Express (12251). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Yesvantpur Junction - Korba SLEEPER CLASS (SL) fare - Rs. 650
• Yesvantpur Junction - Korba THIRD AC (3A) fare - Rs. 1,710
• Yesvantpur Junction - Korba SECOND AC (2A) fare - Rs. 2,490

All Trains from Yesvantpur Junction to Korba