Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Begampura SF Express (12237).

12237/Begampura SF Express

Begampura SF Express (12237) - Varanasi Junction (BSB) To Jammu Tawi (JAT) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Begampura SF Express (Train No 12237) running between Varanasi Junction (BSB) to Jammu Tawi (JAT) stations

Begampura SF Express, Train Number - 12237

Source
Varanasi Junction (BSB)
Destination
Jammu Tawi (JAT)

Departure Days From Varanasi Junction Railway Station - Daily

The following table displays the time schedule of Begampura SF Express (Train number 12237) running between BSB-JAT stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Begampura SF Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Varanasi Junction).

12237/Begampura SF Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. BSB Varanasi Junction 0.0 12:50 -
SMTWTFS
2. SLN Sultanpur Junction 144.0 14:45 14:50 5 min
SMTWTFS
3. NHH Nihalgarh 194.0 15:26 15:28 2 min
SMTWTFS
4. LKO Lucknow Charbagh 284.0 18:05 18:15 10 min
SMTWTFS
5. MB Moradabad Junction 609.0 23:05 23:15 10 min
SMTWTFS
6. SRE Saharanpur Junction 802.0 02:15 02:30 15 min
SMTWTFS
7. UMB Ambala Cantonment 883.0 04:10 04:20 10 min
SMTWTFS
8. LDH Ludhiana Junction 997.0 06:30 06:40 10 min
SMTWTFS
9. JRC Jalandhar Cantt. Junction 1049.0 07:32 07:35 3 min
SMTWTFS
10. PTKC Pathankot Cantt 1162.0 09:15 09:20 5 min
SMTWTFS
11. JAT Jammu Tawi 1261.0 11:25 -
SMTWTFS

Begampura SF Express (Varanasi Junction to Jammu Tawi) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of SL, 3A, 2A class(es) tickets for Begampura SF Express (12237). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Varanasi Junction - Jammu Tawi SLEEPER CLASS (SL) fare - Rs. 565
• Varanasi Junction - Jammu Tawi THIRD AC (3A) fare - Rs. 1,480
• Varanasi Junction - Jammu Tawi SECOND AC (2A) fare - Rs. 2,140

All Trains from Varanasi Junction to Jammu Tawi