Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Chandigarh - Lucknow (Sadbhavana) SF Express (12232).

12232/Chandigarh - Lucknow (Sadbhavana) SF Express

Chandigarh - Lucknow (Sadbhavana) SF Express (12232) - Chandigarh Junction (CDG) To Lucknow Charbagh (LKO) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Chandigarh - Lucknow (Sadbhavana) SF Express (Train No 12232) running between Chandigarh Junction (CDG) to Lucknow Charbagh (LKO) stations

Chandigarh - Lucknow (Sadbhavana) SF Express, Train Number - 12232

Source
Chandigarh Junction (CDG)
Destination
Lucknow Charbagh (LKO)

Departure Days From Chandigarh Junction Railway Station - Daily

The following table displays the time schedule of Chandigarh - Lucknow (Sadbhavana) SF Express (Train number 12232) running between CDG-LKO stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Chandigarh - Lucknow (Sadbhavana) SF Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Chandigarh Junction).

12232/Chandigarh - Lucknow (Sadbhavana) SF Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. CDG Chandigarh Junction 0.0 SOURCE 21:10 -
SMTWTFS
2. UMB Ambala Cantonment 67.0 21:50 22:00 10 min
SMTWTFS
3. JUDW Jagadhri Workshop 113.0 22:34 22:36 2 min
SMTWTFS
4. YJUD Yamunanagar-Jagadhri 118.0 22:43 22:45 2 min
SMTWTFS
5. SRE Saharanpur Junction 148.0 23:30 23:40 10 min
SMTWTFS
6. RK Roorkee 183.0 00:13 00:15 2 min
SMTWTFS
7. LRJ Laksar Junction 201.0 00:35 00:37 2 min
SMTWTFS
8. NBD Najibabad Junction 243.0 01:12 01:14 2 min
SMTWTFS
9. NGG Nagina 265.0 01:31 01:33 2 min
SMTWTFS
10. DPR Dhampur 281.0 01:50 01:52 2 min
SMTWTFS
11. SEO Seohara 295.0 02:06 02:08 2 min
SMTWTFS
12. MB Moradabad Junction 341.0 03:05 03:15 10 min
SMTWTFS
13. BE Bareilly 431.0 04:45 04:50 5 min
SMTWTFS
14. SPN Shahjehanpur 502.0 05:57 06:02 5 min
SMTWTFS
15. HRI Hardoi 565.0 06:55 06:57 2 min
SMTWTFS
16. LKO Lucknow Charbagh 666.0 08:50 DEST -
SMTWTFS

Chandigarh - Lucknow (Sadbhavana) SF Express (Chandigarh Junction to Lucknow Charbagh) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of SL, 3A, 2A class(es) tickets for Chandigarh - Lucknow (Sadbhavana) SF Express (12232). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Chandigarh Junction - Lucknow Charbagh SLEEPER CLASS (SL) fare - Rs. 385
• Chandigarh Junction - Lucknow Charbagh THIRD AC (3A) fare - Rs. 1,015
• Chandigarh Junction - Lucknow Charbagh SECOND AC (2A) fare - Rs. 1,440

All Trains from Chandigarh Junction to Lucknow Charbagh