Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Lucknow - Chandigarh (Sadbhavana) SF Express (12231).

12231/Lucknow - Chandigarh (Sadbhavana) SF Express

Lucknow - Chandigarh (Sadbhavana) SF Express (12231) - Lucknow Charbagh (LKO) To Chandigarh Junction (CDG) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Lucknow - Chandigarh (Sadbhavana) SF Express (Train No 12231) running between Lucknow Charbagh (LKO) to Chandigarh Junction (CDG) stations

Lucknow - Chandigarh (Sadbhavana) SF Express, Train Number - 12231

Source
Lucknow Charbagh (LKO)
Destination
Chandigarh Junction (CDG)

Departure Days From Lucknow Charbagh Railway Station - Daily

The following table displays the time schedule of Lucknow - Chandigarh (Sadbhavana) SF Express (Train number 12231) running between LKO-CDG stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Lucknow - Chandigarh (Sadbhavana) SF Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Lucknow Charbagh).

12231/Lucknow - Chandigarh (Sadbhavana) SF Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. LKO Lucknow Charbagh 0.0 SOURCE 22:30 -
SMTWTFS
2. HRI Hardoi 101.0 23:59 00:01 2 min
SMTWTFS
3. SPN Shahjehanpur 164.0 01:02 01:07 5 min
SMTWTFS
4. BE Bareilly 235.0 02:10 02:15 5 min
SMTWTFS
5. MB Moradabad Junction 325.0 03:50 04:00 10 min
SMTWTFS
6. SEO Seohara 371.0 04:42 04:44 2 min
SMTWTFS
7. DPR Dhampur 385.0 04:54 04:56 2 min
SMTWTFS
8. NGG Nagina 401.0 05:12 05:14 2 min
SMTWTFS
9. NBD Najibabad Junction 423.0 05:38 05:40 2 min
SMTWTFS
10. LRJ Laksar Junction 465.0 06:25 06:27 2 min
SMTWTFS
11. RK Roorkee 483.0 06:48 06:50 2 min
SMTWTFS
12. SRE Saharanpur Junction 518.0 07:35 07:45 10 min
SMTWTFS
13. YJUD Yamunanagar-Jagadhri 548.0 08:11 08:13 2 min
SMTWTFS
14. JUDW Jagadhri Workshop 553.0 08:19 08:21 2 min
SMTWTFS
15. UMB Ambala Cantonment 599.0 09:07 09:15 8 min
SMTWTFS
16. CDG Chandigarh Junction 666.0 10:10 DEST -
SMTWTFS

Lucknow - Chandigarh (Sadbhavana) SF Express (Lucknow Charbagh to Chandigarh Junction) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of SL, 3A, 2A class(es) tickets for Lucknow - Chandigarh (Sadbhavana) SF Express (12231). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Lucknow Charbagh - Chandigarh Junction SLEEPER CLASS (SL) fare - Rs. 385
• Lucknow Charbagh - Chandigarh Junction THIRD AC (3A) fare - Rs. 1,015
• Lucknow Charbagh - Chandigarh Junction SECOND AC (2A) fare - Rs. 1,440

All Trains from Lucknow Charbagh to Chandigarh Junction