Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Lucknow Mail (12230).

12230/Lucknow Mail

Lucknow Mail (12230) - New Delhi (NDLS) To Lucknow Charbagh (LKO) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Lucknow Mail (Train No 12230) running between New Delhi (NDLS) to Lucknow Charbagh (LKO) stations

Lucknow Mail, Train Number - 12230

Source
New Delhi (NDLS)
Destination
Lucknow Charbagh (LKO)

Departure Days From New Delhi Railway Station - Daily

The following table displays the time schedule of Lucknow Mail (Train number 12230) running between NDLS-LKO stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Lucknow Mail at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (New Delhi).

12230/Lucknow Mail with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. NDLS New Delhi 0.0 22:05 -
SMTWTFS
2. GZB Ghaziabad 26.0 22:48 22:50 2 min
SMTWTFS
3. HPU Hapur Junction 63.0 23:27 23:30 3 min
SMTWTFS
4. MB Moradabad Junction 167.0 01:10 01:20 10 min
SMTWTFS
5. RMU Rampur Junction 194.0 01:50 01:52 2 min
SMTWTFS
6. BE Bareilly 258.0 02:50 02:55 5 min
SMTWTFS
7. SPN Shahjehanpur 328.0 04:00 04:05 5 min
SMTWTFS
8. HRI Hardoi 391.0 04:51 04:53 2 min
SMTWTFS
9. LKO Lucknow Charbagh 493.0 06:45 -
SMTWTFS

Lucknow Mail (New Delhi to Lucknow Charbagh) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of SL, 3A, 2A, 1A class(es) tickets for Lucknow Mail (12230). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• New Delhi - Lucknow Charbagh SLEEPER CLASS (SL) fare - Rs. 315
• New Delhi - Lucknow Charbagh THIRD AC (3A) fare - Rs. 810
• New Delhi - Lucknow Charbagh SECOND AC (2A) fare - Rs. 1,140
• New Delhi - Lucknow Charbagh FIRST AC (1A) fare - Rs. 1,930

All Trains from New Delhi to Lucknow Charbagh