Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Lucknow Mail (12229).

12229/Lucknow Mail

Lucknow Mail (12229) - Lucknow Charbagh (LKO) To New Delhi (NDLS) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Lucknow Mail (Train No 12229) running between Lucknow Charbagh (LKO) to New Delhi (NDLS) stations

Lucknow Mail, Train Number - 12229

Source
Lucknow Charbagh (LKO)
Destination
New Delhi (NDLS)

Departure Days From Lucknow Charbagh Railway Station - Daily

The following table displays the time schedule of Lucknow Mail (Train number 12229) running between LKO-NDLS stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Lucknow Mail at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Lucknow Charbagh).

12229/Lucknow Mail with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. LKO Lucknow Charbagh 0.0 22:15 -
SMTWTFS
2. HRI Hardoi 102.0 23:38 23:40 2 min
SMTWTFS
3. SPN Shahjehanpur 165.0 00:47 00:52 5 min
SMTWTFS
4. BE Bareilly 236.0 01:50 01:55 5 min
SMTWTFS
5. RMU Rampur Junction 299.0 02:46 02:48 2 min
SMTWTFS
6. MB Moradabad Junction 326.0 03:35 03:45 10 min
SMTWTFS
7. HPU Hapur Junction 430.0 05:17 05:20 3 min
SMTWTFS
8. GZB Ghaziabad 467.0 06:20 06:23 3 min
SMTWTFS
9. NDLS New Delhi 493.0 07:15 -
SMTWTFS

Lucknow Mail (Lucknow Charbagh to New Delhi) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of SL, 3A, 2A, 1A class(es) tickets for Lucknow Mail (12229). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Lucknow Charbagh - New Delhi SLEEPER CLASS (SL) fare - Rs. 315
• Lucknow Charbagh - New Delhi THIRD AC (3A) fare - Rs. 810
• Lucknow Charbagh - New Delhi SECOND AC (2A) fare - Rs. 1,140
• Lucknow Charbagh - New Delhi FIRST AC (1A) fare - Rs. 1,930

All Trains from Lucknow Charbagh to New Delhi