Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Kaifiyat SuperFast Express (12226).

12226/Kaifiyat SuperFast Express

Kaifiyat SuperFast Express (12226) - Old Delhi Junction (DLI) To Azamgarh (AMH) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Kaifiyat SuperFast Express (Train No 12226) running between Old Delhi Junction (DLI) to Azamgarh (AMH) stations

Kaifiyat SuperFast Express, Train Number - 12226

Source
Old Delhi Junction (DLI)
Destination
Azamgarh (AMH)

Departure Days From Old Delhi Junction Railway Station - Daily

The following table displays the time schedule of Kaifiyat SuperFast Express (Train number 12226) running between DLI-AMH stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Kaifiyat SuperFast Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Old Delhi Junction).

12226/Kaifiyat SuperFast Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. DLI Old Delhi Junction 0.0 19:15 -
SMTWTFS
2. ALJN Aligarh Junction 126.0 21:34 21:39 5 min
SMTWTFS
3. ETW Etawah Junction 296.0 23:39 23:41 2 min
SMTWTFS
4. CNB Kanpur Central 434.0 01:35 01:40 5 min
SMTWTFS
5. ON Unnao Junction 451.0 02:02 02:04 2 min
SMTWTFS
6. LJN Lucknow Junction 508.0 03:00 03:20 20 min
SMTWTFS
7. BBK Barabanki Junction 544.0 04:05 04:07 2 min
SMTWTFS
8. RDL Rudauli 605.0 04:58 05:00 2 min
SMTWTFS
9. FD Faizabad Junction 643.0 05:35 05:37 2 min
SMTWTFS
10. AY Ayodhya 650.0 05:53 05:55 2 min
SMTWTFS
11. ABP Akbarpur 704.0 06:44 06:46 2 min
SMTWTFS
12. MLPR Malipur 723.0 07:02 07:04 2 min
SMTWTFS
13. SHG Shahganj Junction 748.0 08:00 08:25 25 min
SMTWTFS
14. KRND Khorason Road 770.0 08:46 08:48 2 min
SMTWTFS
15. AMH Azamgarh 805.0 09:30 -
SMTWTFS

Kaifiyat SuperFast Express (Old Delhi Junction to Azamgarh) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of SL, 3A, 2A, 1A class(es) tickets for Kaifiyat SuperFast Express (12226). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Old Delhi Junction - Azamgarh SLEEPER CLASS (SL) fare - Rs. 435
• Old Delhi Junction - Azamgarh THIRD AC (3A) fare - Rs. 1,140
• Old Delhi Junction - Azamgarh SECOND AC (2A) fare - Rs. 1,630
• Old Delhi Junction - Azamgarh FIRST AC (1A) fare - Rs. 2,760

All Trains from Old Delhi Junction to Azamgarh