Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Kerala Sampark Kranti Express (12218).

12218/Kerala Sampark Kranti Express

Kerala Sampark Kranti Express (12218) - Chandigarh Junction (CDG) To Kochuveli (KCVL) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Kerala Sampark Kranti Express (Train No 12218) running between Chandigarh Junction (CDG) to Kochuveli (KCVL) stations

Kerala Sampark Kranti Express, Train Number - 12218

Source
Chandigarh Junction (CDG)
Destination
Kochuveli (KCVL)

Departure Days From Chandigarh Junction Railway Station - Wednesday, Frirday

The following table displays the time schedule of Kerala Sampark Kranti Express (Train number 12218) running between CDG-KCVL stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Kerala Sampark Kranti Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Chandigarh Junction).

12218/Kerala Sampark Kranti Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. CDG Chandigarh Junction 0.0 SOURCE 09:30 -
SMTWTFS
2. UMB Ambala Cantonment 67.0 10:15 10:20 5 min
SMTWTFS
3. NDLS New Delhi 265.0 13:20 13:40 20 min
SMTWTFS
4. NZM Hazrat Nizamuddin 273.0 13:53 13:55 2 min
SMTWTFS
5. KOTA Kota Junction 730.0 19:45 19:55 10 min
SMTWTFS
6. BRC Vadodara Junction 1263.0 03:51 04:17 26 min
SMTWTFS
7. BSR Vasai Road 1607.0 10:50 11:00 10 min
SMTWTFS
8. PNVL Panvel Junction 1671.0 12:15 12:20 5 min
SMTWTFS
9. RN Ratnagiri 2028.0 18:40 18:45 5 min
SMTWTFS
10. MAO Madgaon Junction 2343.0 22:25 22:35 10 min
SMTWTFS
11. UD Udupi 2594.0 03:06 03:08 2 min
SMTWTFS
12. MAJN Mangaluru Junction 2658.0 04:35 04:45 10 min
SMTWTFS
13. KGQ Kasaragod 2709.0 05:18 05:20 2 min
SMTWTFS
14. CAN Kannur Main 2795.0 06:50 07:00 10 min
SMTWTFS
15. CLT Kozhikode Main 2884.0 08:30 08:40 10 min
SMTWTFS
16. SRR Shoranur Junction 2970.0 10:25 10:35 10 min
SMTWTFS
17. TCR Thrissur 3003.0 11:18 11:20 2 min
SMTWTFS

Kerala Sampark Kranti Express (Chandigarh Junction to Kochuveli) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of SL, 3A, 2A, 1A class(es) tickets for Kerala Sampark Kranti Express (12218). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Chandigarh Junction - Kochuveli SLEEPER CLASS (SL) fare - Rs. 980
• Chandigarh Junction - Kochuveli THIRD AC (3A) fare - Rs. 2,525
• Chandigarh Junction - Kochuveli SECOND AC (2A) fare - Rs. 3,780
• Chandigarh Junction - Kochuveli FIRST AC (1A) fare - Rs. 6,580

All Trains from Chandigarh Junction to Kochuveli