Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Kerala Sampark Kranti Express (12217).

12217/Kerala Sampark Kranti Express

Kerala Sampark Kranti Express (12217) - Kochuveli (KCVL) To Chandigarh Junction (CDG) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Kerala Sampark Kranti Express (Train No 12217) running between Kochuveli (KCVL) to Chandigarh Junction (CDG) stations

Kerala Sampark Kranti Express, Train Number - 12217

Source
Kochuveli (KCVL)
Destination
Chandigarh Junction (CDG)

Departure Days From Kochuveli Railway Station - Monday, Saturday

The following table displays the time schedule of Kerala Sampark Kranti Express (Train number 12217) running between KCVL-CDG stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Kerala Sampark Kranti Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Kochuveli).

12217/Kerala Sampark Kranti Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. KCVL Kochuveli 0.0 09:20 -
SMTWTFS
2. QLN Kollam Junction 59.0 10:10 10:15 5 min
SMTWTFS
3. KYJ Kayamkulam Junction 100.0 10:58 11:00 2 min
SMTWTFS
4. ALLP Alappuzha 143.0 11:37 11:40 3 min
SMTWTFS
5. ERS Ernakulam Junction 200.0 12:45 12:50 5 min
SMTWTFS
6. TCR Thrissur 274.0 13:55 13:57 2 min
SMTWTFS
7. SRR Shoranur Junction 307.0 15:00 15:05 5 min
SMTWTFS
8. CLT Kozhikode Main 392.0 16:30 16:35 5 min
SMTWTFS
9. CAN Kannur Main 482.0 18:00 18:05 5 min
SMTWTFS
10. KGQ Kasaragod 567.0 19:03 19:05 2 min
SMTWTFS
11. MAJN Mangaluru Junction 619.0 20:15 20:25 10 min
SMTWTFS
12. UD Udupi 700.0 21:44 21:46 2 min
SMTWTFS
13. MAO Madgaon Junction 1049.0 01:20 01:30 10 min
SMTWTFS
14. PNVL Panvel Junction 1746.0 10:55 11:00 5 min
SMTWTFS
15. BSR Vasai Road 1813.0 12:45 12:50 5 min
SMTWTFS
16. BRC Vadodara Junction 2157.0 18:02 18:20 18 min
SMTWTFS
17. KOTA Kota Junction 2685.0 02:55 03:00 5 min
SMTWTFS
18. NZM Hazrat Nizamuddin 3142.0 10:40 11:00 20 min
SMTWTFS
19. NDLS New Delhi 3150.0 11:20 11:50 30 min
SMTWTFS
20. UMB Ambala Cantonment 3348.0 14:50 15:00 10 min
SMTWTFS
21. CDG Chandigarh Junction 3415.0 15:45 -
SMTWTFS

Kerala Sampark Kranti Express (Kochuveli to Chandigarh Junction) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of SL, 3A, 2A, 1A class(es) tickets for Kerala Sampark Kranti Express (12217). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Kochuveli - Chandigarh Junction SLEEPER CLASS (SL) fare - Rs. 980
• Kochuveli - Chandigarh Junction THIRD AC (3A) fare - Rs. 2,525
• Kochuveli - Chandigarh Junction SECOND AC (2A) fare - Rs. 3,780
• Kochuveli - Chandigarh Junction FIRST AC (1A) fare - Rs. 6,580

All Trains from Kochuveli to Chandigarh Junction