Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Gwalior - Bhopal InterCity Express (12198).

12198/Gwalior - Bhopal InterCity Express

Gwalior - Bhopal InterCity Express (12198) - Gwalior Junction (GWL) To Bhopal Junction (BPL) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Gwalior - Bhopal InterCity Express (Train No 12198) running between Gwalior Junction (GWL) to Bhopal Junction (BPL) stations

Gwalior - Bhopal InterCity Express, Train Number - 12198

Source
Gwalior Junction (GWL)
Destination
Bhopal Junction (BPL)

Departure Days From Gwalior Junction Railway Station - Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Frirday, Saturday

The following table displays the time schedule of Gwalior - Bhopal InterCity Express (Train number 12198) running between GWL-BPL stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Gwalior - Bhopal InterCity Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Gwalior Junction).

12198/Gwalior - Bhopal InterCity Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. GWL Gwalior Junction 0.0 06:30 -
SMTWTFS
2. SVPI Shivpuri 126.0 08:20 08:25 5 min
SMTWTFS
3. KLRS Kolaras 151.0 08:53 08:55 2 min
SMTWTFS
4. BDWS Badarwas 178.0 09:26 09:28 2 min
SMTWTFS
5. GUNA Guna Junction 228.0 10:40 10:50 10 min
SMTWTFS
6. ASKN Ashok Nagar 272.0 11:27 11:29 2 min
SMTWTFS
7. MNV Mungaoli 318.0 12:08 12:10 2 min
SMTWTFS
8. BINA Bina Junction 346.0 12:55 13:00 5 min
SMTWTFS
9. BAQ Ganj Basoda 392.0 13:32 13:34 2 min
SMTWTFS
10. BHS Vidisha 431.0 14:02 14:04 2 min
SMTWTFS
11. BPL Bhopal Junction 485.0 15:00 -
SMTWTFS

Gwalior - Bhopal InterCity Express (Gwalior Junction to Bhopal Junction) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of 2S class(es) tickets for Gwalior - Bhopal InterCity Express (12198). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Gwalior Junction - Bhopal Junction SECOND SEATING (2S) fare - Rs. 180

All Trains from Gwalior Junction to Bhopal Junction