Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Ajmer - Agra Fort Intercity Express (12196).

12196/Ajmer - Agra Fort Intercity Express

Ajmer - Agra Fort Intercity Express (12196) - Ajmer Junction (AII) To Agra Fort (AF) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Ajmer - Agra Fort Intercity Express (Train No 12196) running between Ajmer Junction (AII) to Agra Fort (AF) stations

Ajmer - Agra Fort Intercity Express, Train Number - 12196

Source
Ajmer Junction (AII)
Destination
Agra Fort (AF)

Departure Days From Ajmer Junction Railway Station - Daily

The following table displays the time schedule of Ajmer - Agra Fort Intercity Express (Train number 12196) running between AII-AF stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Ajmer - Agra Fort Intercity Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Ajmer Junction).

12196/Ajmer - Agra Fort Intercity Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. AII Ajmer Junction 0.0 15:00 -
SMTWTFS
2. KSG Kishangarh 29.0 15:29 15:31 2 min
SMTWTFS
3. JP Jaipur Junction 135.0 17:00 17:10 10 min
SMTWTFS
4. GADJ Jaipur Gandhinagar 141.0 17:18 17:20 2 min
SMTWTFS
5. GTJT Getor Jagatpura 146.0 17:25 17:27 2 min
SMTWTFS
6. DO Dausa 196.0 18:02 18:04 2 min
SMTWTFS
7. BKI Bandikui Junction 225.0 18:38 18:40 2 min
SMTWTFS
8. MURD Mandawar Mahwa Road 258.0 19:02 19:04 2 min
SMTWTFS
9. KL Kherli 277.0 19:25 19:27 2 min
SMTWTFS
10. NBI Nadbai 294.0 19:43 19:45 2 min
SMTWTFS
11. BTE Bharatpur Junction 322.0 20:18 20:20 2 min
SMTWTFS
12. AH Achhnera Junction 350.0 20:40 20:42 2 min
SMTWTFS
13. IDH Idgah Agra Junction 374.0 21:03 21:05 2 min
SMTWTFS
14. AF Agra Fort 376.0 21:40 -
SMTWTFS

Ajmer - Agra Fort Intercity Express (Ajmer Junction to Agra Fort) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of 2S, CC class(es) tickets for Ajmer - Agra Fort Intercity Express (12196). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Ajmer Junction - Agra Fort SECOND SEATING (2S) fare - Rs. 155
• Ajmer Junction - Agra Fort AC CHAIR CAR (CC) fare - Rs. 550

All Trains from Ajmer Junction to Agra Fort