Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Agra Fort - Ajmer Intercity Express (12195).

12195/Agra Fort - Ajmer Intercity Express

Agra Fort - Ajmer Intercity Express (12195) - Agra Fort (AF) To Ajmer Junction (AII) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Agra Fort - Ajmer Intercity Express (Train No 12195) running between Agra Fort (AF) to Ajmer Junction (AII) stations

Agra Fort - Ajmer Intercity Express, Train Number - 12195

Source
Agra Fort (AF)
Destination
Ajmer Junction (AII)

Departure Days From Agra Fort Railway Station - Daily

The following table displays the time schedule of Agra Fort - Ajmer Intercity Express (Train number 12195) running between AF-AII stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Agra Fort - Ajmer Intercity Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Agra Fort).

12195/Agra Fort - Ajmer Intercity Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. AF Agra Fort 0.0 05:05 -
SMTWTFS
2. IDH Idgah Agra Junction 2.0 05:15 05:17 2 min
SMTWTFS
3. AH Achhnera Junction 27.0 05:42 05:44 2 min
SMTWTFS
4. BTE Bharatpur Junction 54.0 06:04 06:06 2 min
SMTWTFS
5. NBI Nadbai 83.0 06:25 06:27 2 min
SMTWTFS
6. KL Kherli 99.0 06:41 06:43 2 min
SMTWTFS
7. MURD Mandawar Mahwa Road 119.0 07:02 07:04 2 min
SMTWTFS
8. BKI Bandikui Junction 151.0 07:50 07:52 2 min
SMTWTFS
9. DO Dausa 180.0 08:12 08:14 2 min
SMTWTFS
10. GTJT Getor Jagatpura 230.0 08:51 08:53 2 min
SMTWTFS
11. GADJ Jaipur Gandhinagar 236.0 09:14 09:16 2 min
SMTWTFS
12. JP Jaipur Junction 241.0 09:30 09:40 10 min
SMTWTFS
13. KSG Kishangarh 347.0 10:57 10:59 2 min
SMTWTFS
14. AII Ajmer Junction 376.0 11:50 -
SMTWTFS

Agra Fort - Ajmer Intercity Express (Agra Fort to Ajmer Junction) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of 2S, CC class(es) tickets for Agra Fort - Ajmer Intercity Express (12195). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Agra Fort - Ajmer Junction SECOND SEATING (2S) fare - Rs. 155
• Agra Fort - Ajmer Junction AC CHAIR CAR (CC) fare - Rs. 550

All Trains from Agra Fort to Ajmer Junction