Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Jabalpur - New Delhi Shridham SF Express (12192).

12192/Jabalpur - New Delhi Shridham SF Express

Jabalpur - New Delhi Shridham SF Express (12192) - Jabalpur Junction (JBP) To New Delhi (NDLS) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Jabalpur - New Delhi Shridham SF Express (Train No 12192) running between Jabalpur Junction (JBP) to New Delhi (NDLS) stations

Jabalpur - New Delhi Shridham SF Express, Train Number - 12192

Source
Jabalpur Junction (JBP)
Destination
New Delhi (NDLS)

Departure Days From Jabalpur Junction Railway Station - Daily

The following table displays the time schedule of Jabalpur - New Delhi Shridham SF Express (Train number 12192) running between JBP-NDLS stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Jabalpur - New Delhi Shridham SF Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Jabalpur Junction).

12192/Jabalpur - New Delhi Shridham SF Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. JBP Jabalpur Junction 0.0 17:30 -
SMTWTFS
2. MML Madan Mahal 4.0 17:34 17:36 2 min
SMTWTFS
3. SRID Shridham 54.0 18:10 18:12 2 min
SMTWTFS
4. NU Narsinghpur 85.0 18:42 18:44 2 min
SMTWTFS
5. KY Kareli 100.0 18:58 19:00 2 min
SMTWTFS
6. GAR Gadarwara 129.0 19:18 19:20 2 min
SMTWTFS
7. PPI Pipariya 178.0 20:03 20:05 2 min
SMTWTFS
8. ET Itarsi Junction 246.0 21:35 21:50 15 min
SMTWTFS
9. HBD Hoshangabad 263.0 22:06 22:08 2 min
SMTWTFS
10. HBJ Bhopal Habibganj 331.0 23:28 23:30 2 min
SMTWTFS
11. BPL Bhopal Junction 337.0 23:55 23:59 4 min
SMTWTFS
12. BHS Vidisha 391.0 00:37 00:39 2 min
SMTWTFS
13. BAQ Ganj Basoda 430.0 01:08 01:10 2 min
SMTWTFS
14. BINA Bina Junction 476.0 01:55 02:00 5 min
SMTWTFS
15. LAR Lalitpur Junction 538.0 02:52 02:54 2 min
SMTWTFS
16. JHS Jhansi Junction 628.0 04:07 04:17 10 min
SMTWTFS
17. DAA Datia 653.0 04:37 04:39 2 min
SMTWTFS
18. GWL Gwalior Junction 725.0 05:33 05:38 5 min
SMTWTFS
19. MRA Morena 764.0 06:03 06:05 2 min
SMTWTFS
20. DHO Dholpur Junction 791.0 06:45 06:47 2 min
SMTWTFS
21. AGC Agra Cantonment 844.0 07:30 07:35 5 min
SMTWTFS
22. MTJ Mathura Junction 898.0 08:25 08:30 5 min
SMTWTFS
23. NZM Hazrat Nizamuddin 1031.0 11:18 11:20 2 min
SMTWTFS
24. NDLS New Delhi 1038.0 11:50 -
SMTWTFS

Jabalpur - New Delhi Shridham SF Express (Jabalpur Junction to New Delhi) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of SL, 3A, 2A, 1A class(es) tickets for Jabalpur - New Delhi Shridham SF Express (12192). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Jabalpur Junction - New Delhi SLEEPER CLASS (SL) fare - Rs. 505
• Jabalpur Junction - New Delhi THIRD AC (3A) fare - Rs. 1,330
• Jabalpur Junction - New Delhi SECOND AC (2A) fare - Rs. 1,910
• Jabalpur Junction - New Delhi FIRST AC (1A) fare - Rs. 3,260

All Trains from Jabalpur Junction to New Delhi