Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of New Delhi - Jabalpur Shridham SF Express (12191).

12191/New Delhi - Jabalpur Shridham SF Express

New Delhi - Jabalpur Shridham SF Express (12191) - New Delhi (NDLS) To Jabalpur Junction (JBP) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of New Delhi - Jabalpur Shridham SF Express (Train No 12191) running between New Delhi (NDLS) to Jabalpur Junction (JBP) stations

New Delhi - Jabalpur Shridham SF Express, Train Number - 12191

Source
New Delhi (NDLS)
Destination
Jabalpur Junction (JBP)

Departure Days From New Delhi Railway Station - Daily

The following table displays the time schedule of New Delhi - Jabalpur Shridham SF Express (Train number 12191) running between NDLS-JBP stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of New Delhi - Jabalpur Shridham SF Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (New Delhi).

12191/New Delhi - Jabalpur Shridham SF Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. NDLS New Delhi 0.0 14:05 -
SMTWTFS
2. NZM Hazrat Nizamuddin 8.0 14:19 14:21 2 min
SMTWTFS
3. MTJ Mathura Junction 141.0 16:08 16:13 5 min
SMTWTFS
4. AGC Agra Cantonment 195.0 16:57 17:02 5 min
SMTWTFS
5. DHO Dholpur Junction 247.0 17:50 17:52 2 min
SMTWTFS
6. MRA Morena 275.0 18:15 18:17 2 min
SMTWTFS
7. GWL Gwalior Junction 313.0 18:50 18:55 5 min
SMTWTFS
8. DAA Datia 386.0 20:16 20:18 2 min
SMTWTFS
9. JHS Jhansi Junction 410.0 20:40 20:50 10 min
SMTWTFS
10. LAR Lalitpur Junction 500.0 21:58 22:00 2 min
SMTWTFS
11. BINA Bina Junction 563.0 22:55 23:00 5 min
SMTWTFS
12. BAQ Ganj Basoda 609.0 23:32 23:34 2 min
SMTWTFS
13. BHS Vidisha 648.0 00:02 00:04 2 min
SMTWTFS
14. BPL Bhopal Junction 701.0 00:55 01:00 5 min
SMTWTFS
15. HBJ Bhopal Habibganj 707.0 01:10 01:12 2 min
SMTWTFS
16. HBD Hoshangabad 775.0 02:20 02:22 2 min
SMTWTFS
17. ET Itarsi Junction 793.0 03:05 03:15 10 min
SMTWTFS
18. PPI Pipariya 860.0 04:23 04:25 2 min
SMTWTFS
19. GAR Gadarwara 910.0 04:48 04:50 2 min
SMTWTFS
20. KY Kareli 938.0 05:10 05:12 2 min
SMTWTFS
21. NU Narsinghpur 954.0 05:28 05:30 2 min
SMTWTFS
22. SRID Shridham 985.0 05:58 06:00 2 min
SMTWTFS
23. MML Madan Mahal 1035.0 06:53 06:55 2 min
SMTWTFS
24. JBP Jabalpur Junction 1038.0 07:15 -
SMTWTFS

New Delhi - Jabalpur Shridham SF Express (New Delhi to Jabalpur Junction) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of SL, 3A, 2A, 1A class(es) tickets for New Delhi - Jabalpur Shridham SF Express (12191). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• New Delhi - Jabalpur Junction SLEEPER CLASS (SL) fare - Rs. 505
• New Delhi - Jabalpur Junction THIRD AC (3A) fare - Rs. 1,330
• New Delhi - Jabalpur Junction SECOND AC (2A) fare - Rs. 1,910
• New Delhi - Jabalpur Junction FIRST AC (1A) fare - Rs. 3,260

All Trains from New Delhi to Jabalpur Junction