Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Mahakaushal Express (12189).

12189/Mahakaushal Express

Mahakaushal Express (12189) - Jabalpur Junction (JBP) To Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Mahakaushal Express (Train No 12189) running between Jabalpur Junction (JBP) to Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM) stations

Mahakaushal Express, Train Number - 12189

Source
Jabalpur Junction (JBP)
Destination
Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM)

Departure Days From Jabalpur Junction Railway Station - Daily

The following table displays the time schedule of Mahakaushal Express (Train number 12189) running between JBP-NZM stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Mahakaushal Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Jabalpur Junction).

12189/Mahakaushal Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. JBP Jabalpur Junction 0.0 18:10 -
SMTWTFS
2. SHR Sihora Road 39.0 18:41 18:43 2 min
SMTWTFS
3. KTE Katni Junction 91.0 19:20 19:25 5 min
SMTWTFS
4. MYR Maihar 154.0 20:08 20:10 2 min
SMTWTFS
5. STA Satna Junction 189.0 20:55 21:05 10 min
SMTWTFS
6. JTW Jaitwar 209.0 21:23 21:25 2 min
SMTWTFS
7. MJG Majhagawan 230.0 21:42 21:44 2 min
SMTWTFS
8. CKTD Chitrakutdham Karwi 298.0 22:59 23:01 2 min
SMTWTFS
9. ATE Atarra 335.0 23:27 23:29 2 min
SMTWTFS
10. BNDA Banda Junction 367.0 00:02 00:12 10 min
SMTWTFS
11. MBA Mahoba Junction 421.0 00:53 00:55 2 min
SMTWTFS
12. BTX Bela Tal 451.0 01:23 01:25 2 min
SMTWTFS
13. HPP Harpalpur 473.0 01:43 01:45 2 min
SMTWTFS
14. MRPR Mau Ranipur 495.0 02:08 02:10 2 min
SMTWTFS
15. NEW Nivari 527.0 02:50 02:52 2 min
SMTWTFS
16. JHS Jhansi Junction 558.0 03:55 04:27 32 min
SMTWTFS
17. DAA Datia 583.0 04:47 04:49 2 min
SMTWTFS
18. DBA Dabra 613.0 05:11 05:13 2 min
SMTWTFS
19. GWL Gwalior Junction 656.0 05:50 05:55 5 min
SMTWTFS
20. MRA Morena 694.0 06:20 06:22 2 min
SMTWTFS
21. DHO Dholpur Junction 722.0 07:03 07:05 2 min
SMTWTFS
22. AGC Agra Cantonment 774.0 08:10 08:18 8 min
SMTWTFS
23. RKM Raja Ki Mandi 778.0 08:28 08:30 2 min
SMTWTFS
24. MTJ Mathura Junction 828.0 09:15 09:20 5 min
SMTWTFS
25. KSV Kosi Kalan 869.0 09:48 09:50 2 min
SMTWTFS
26. PWL Palwal 911.0 10:33 10:35 2 min
SMTWTFS
27. BVH Ballabgarh 932.0 10:53 10:55 2 min
SMTWTFS
28. FDB Faridabad 940.0 11:06 11:08 2 min
SMTWTFS
29. NZM Hazrat Nizamuddin 961.0 11:40 -
SMTWTFS

Mahakaushal Express (Jabalpur Junction to Hazrat Nizamuddin) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of SL, 3A, 2A, 1A class(es) tickets for Mahakaushal Express (12189). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Jabalpur Junction - Hazrat Nizamuddin SLEEPER CLASS (SL) fare - Rs. 485
• Jabalpur Junction - Hazrat Nizamuddin THIRD AC (3A) fare - Rs. 1,275
• Jabalpur Junction - Hazrat Nizamuddin SECOND AC (2A) fare - Rs. 1,825
• Jabalpur Junction - Hazrat Nizamuddin FIRST AC (1A) fare - Rs. 3,105

All Trains from Jabalpur Junction to Hazrat Nizamuddin