Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Shimla Kalka Passenger (52458).

52458/Shimla Kalka Passenger

Shimla Kalka Passenger (52458) - Shimla (SML) To Kalka (KLK) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Shimla Kalka Passenger (Train No 52458) running between Shimla (SML) to Kalka (KLK) stations

Shimla Kalka Passenger, Train Number - 52458

Source
Shimla (SML)
Destination
Kalka (KLK)

Departure Days From Shimla Railway Station - Daily

The following table displays the time schedule of Shimla Kalka Passenger (Train number 52458) running between SML-KLK stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Shimla Kalka Passenger at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Shimla).

52458/Shimla Kalka Passenger with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. SML Shimla 0.0 SRC 14:25 -
SMTWTFS
2. SHZ Summer Hill 2.0 14:34 14:36 2 min
SMTWTFS
3. JTO Jutogh 6.0 14:47 14:49 2 min
SMTWTFS
4. TVI Taradevi 10.0 15:03 15:05 2 min
SMTWTFS
5. SGS Shoghi 17.0 15:25 15:27 2 min
SMTWTFS
6. KEJ Kathleeghat 23.0 15:51 16:01 10 min
SMTWTFS
7. KANO Kanoh 30.0 16:22 16:24 2 min
SMTWTFS
8. KDZ Kandaghat 37.0 16:43 16:47 4 min
SMTWTFS
9. SLR Salogra 42.0 17:03 17:05 2 min
SMTWTFS
10. SOL Solan 49.0 17:23 17:25 2 min
SMTWTFS
11. BOF Barog 53.0 17:40 17:50 10 min
SMTWTFS
12. KMTI Kumarhatti Dagshai 56.0 18:02 18:04 2 min
SMTWTFS
13. DMP Dharampur Himachal 62.0 18:20 18:22 2 min
SMTWTFS
14. SWO Sonwara 69.0 18:40 18:42 2 min
SMTWTFS
15. KOTI Koti 79.0 19:10 19:12 2 min
SMTWTFS
16. GMM Gumman 85.0 19:28 19:30 2 min
SMTWTFS
17. TSL Taksal 89.0 19:44 19:46 2 min
SMTWTFS
18. KLK Kalka 95.0 20:10 DSTN -
SMTWTFS

Shimla Kalka Passenger (Shimla to Kalka) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of 2S, FC class(es) tickets for Shimla Kalka Passenger (52458). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Shimla - Kalka SECOND SEATING (2S) fare - Rs. 40
• Shimla - Kalka FIRST CLASS (FC) fare - Rs. 270

All Trains from Shimla to Kalka