Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Kalka Shimla NG Passenger (52457).

52457/Kalka Shimla NG Passenger

Kalka Shimla NG Passenger (52457) - Kalka (KLK) To Shimla (SML) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Kalka Shimla NG Passenger (Train No 52457) running between Kalka (KLK) to Shimla (SML) stations

Kalka Shimla NG Passenger, Train Number - 52457

Source
Kalka (KLK)
Destination
Shimla (SML)

Departure Days From Kalka Railway Station - Daily

The following table displays the time schedule of Kalka Shimla NG Passenger (Train number 52457) running between KLK-SML stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Kalka Shimla NG Passenger at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Kalka).

52457/Kalka Shimla NG Passenger with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. KLK Kalka 0.0 SRC 04:00 -
SMTWTFS
2. TSL Taksal 5.0 04:18 04:19 1 min
SMTWTFS
3. GMM Gumman 10.0 04:33 04:34 1 min
SMTWTFS
4. KOTI Koti 16.0 04:51 04:52 1 min
SMTWTFS
5. SWO Sonwara 26.0 05:20 05:21 1 min
SMTWTFS
6. DMP Dharampur Himachal 32.0 05:39 05:44 5 min
SMTWTFS
7. KMTI Kumarhatti Dagshai 38.0 06:00 06:01 1 min
SMTWTFS
8. BOF Barog 42.0 06:15 06:25 10 min
SMTWTFS
9. SOL Solan 46.0 06:37 06:39 2 min
SMTWTFS
10. SLR Salogra 52.0 06:57 06:58 1 min
SMTWTFS
11. KDZ Kandaghat 58.0 07:14 07:18 4 min
SMTWTFS
12. KANO Kanoh 64.0 07:37 07:38 1 min
SMTWTFS
13. KEJ Kathleeghat 72.0 07:58 07:59 1 min
SMTWTFS
14. SGS Shoghi 77.0 08:15 08:16 1 min
SMTWTFS
15. TVI Taradevi 84.0 08:35 08:36 1 min
SMTWTFS
16. JTO Jutogh 89.0 08:50 08:51 1 min
SMTWTFS
17. SHZ Summer Hill 92.0 09:02 09:03 1 min
SMTWTFS
18. SML Shimla 95.0 09:20 DSTN -
SMTWTFS

Kalka Shimla NG Passenger (Kalka to Shimla) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of FC class(es) tickets for Kalka Shimla NG Passenger (52457). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Kalka - Shimla FIRST CLASS (FC) fare - Rs. 270

All Trains from Kalka to Shimla