Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Rewanchal Superfast Express (12186).

12186/Rewanchal Superfast Express

Rewanchal Superfast Express (12186) - Rewa (REWA) To Bhopal Habibganj (HBJ) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Rewanchal Superfast Express (Train No 12186) running between Rewa (REWA) to Bhopal Habibganj (HBJ) stations

Rewanchal Superfast Express, Train Number - 12186

Source
Rewa (REWA)
Destination
Bhopal Habibganj (HBJ)

Departure Days From Rewa Railway Station - Daily

The following table displays the time schedule of Rewanchal Superfast Express (Train number 12186) running between REWA-HBJ stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Rewanchal Superfast Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Rewa).

12186/Rewanchal Superfast Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. REWA Rewa 0.0 20:05 -
SMTWTFS
2. STA Satna Junction 50.0 20:50 21:00 10 min
SMTWTFS
3. UHR Unchhera 71.0 21:14 21:16 2 min
SMTWTFS
4. MYR Maihar 85.0 21:28 21:30 2 min
SMTWTFS
5. KTE Katni Junction 148.0 22:30 22:40 10 min
SMTWTFS
6. DMO Damoh 259.0 00:18 00:20 2 min
SMTWTFS
7. PHA Patharia 285.0 00:40 00:42 2 min
SMTWTFS
8. SGO Saugor 336.0 01:35 01:40 5 min
SMTWTFS
9. KYE Khurai 389.0 02:28 02:30 2 min
SMTWTFS
10. BINA Bina Junction 411.0 03:20 03:30 10 min
SMTWTFS
11. MABA Mandi Bamora 428.0 03:35 03:37 2 min
SMTWTFS
12. BAQ Ganj Basoda 456.0 04:09 04:11 2 min
SMTWTFS
13. BHS Vidisha 496.0 04:39 04:41 2 min
SMTWTFS
14. BPL Bhopal Junction 549.0 05:35 05:40 5 min
SMTWTFS
15. HBJ Bhopal Habibganj 555.0 06:05 -
SMTWTFS

Rewanchal Superfast Express (Rewa to Bhopal Habibganj) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of SL, 3A, 2A, 1A class(es) tickets for Rewanchal Superfast Express (12186). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Rewa - Bhopal Habibganj SLEEPER CLASS (SL) fare - Rs. 345
• Rewa - Bhopal Habibganj THIRD AC (3A) fare - Rs. 905
• Rewa - Bhopal Habibganj SECOND AC (2A) fare - Rs. 1,280
• Rewa - Bhopal Habibganj FIRST AC (1A) fare - Rs. 2,145

All Trains from Rewa to Bhopal Habibganj