Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Rewanchal Express (12185).

12185/Rewanchal Express

Rewanchal Express (12185) - Bhopal Habibganj (HBJ) To Rewa (REWA) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Rewanchal Express (Train No 12185) running between Bhopal Habibganj (HBJ) to Rewa (REWA) stations

Rewanchal Express, Train Number - 12185

Source
Bhopal Habibganj (HBJ)
Destination
Rewa (REWA)

Departure Days From Bhopal Habibganj Railway Station - Daily

The following table displays the time schedule of Rewanchal Express (Train number 12185) running between HBJ-REWA stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Rewanchal Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Bhopal Habibganj).

12185/Rewanchal Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. HBJ Bhopal Habibganj 0.0 SOURCE 22:00 -
SMTWTFS
2. BPL Bhopal Junction 6.0 22:10 22:15 5 min
SMTWTFS
3. BHS Vidisha 59.0 22:51 22:53 2 min
SMTWTFS
4. BAQ Ganj Basoda 98.0 23:22 23:24 2 min
SMTWTFS
5. MABA Mandi Bamora 127.0 23:43 23:45 2 min
SMTWTFS
6. BINA Bina Junction 144.0 00:20 00:25 5 min
SMTWTFS
7. KYE Khurai 166.0 00:48 00:50 2 min
SMTWTFS
8. SGO Saugor 218.0 01:35 01:40 5 min
SMTWTFS
9. PHA Patharia 269.0 02:24 02:26 2 min
SMTWTFS
10. DMO Damoh 296.0 02:50 02:52 2 min
SMTWTFS
11. KTE Katni Junction 407.0 04:45 05:00 15 min
SMTWTFS
12. MYR Maihar 470.0 05:48 05:50 2 min
SMTWTFS
13. UHR Unchhera 484.0 06:03 06:05 2 min
SMTWTFS
14. STA Satna Junction 505.0 06:35 06:45 10 min
SMTWTFS
15. REWA Rewa 554.0 08:00 DEST -
SMTWTFS

Rewanchal Express (Bhopal Habibganj to Rewa) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of SL, 3A, 2A, 1A class(es) tickets for Rewanchal Express (12185). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Bhopal Habibganj - Rewa SLEEPER CLASS (SL) fare - Rs. 345
• Bhopal Habibganj - Rewa THIRD AC (3A) fare - Rs. 905
• Bhopal Habibganj - Rewa SECOND AC (2A) fare - Rs. 1,280
• Bhopal Habibganj - Rewa FIRST AC (1A) fare - Rs. 2,145

All Trains from Bhopal Habibganj to Rewa