Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Bhopal - Pratapgarh SF Express (12183).

12183/Bhopal - Pratapgarh SF Express

Bhopal - Pratapgarh SF Express (12183) - Bhopal Junction (BPL) To Partapgarh Junction (PBH) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Bhopal - Pratapgarh SF Express (Train No 12183) running between Bhopal Junction (BPL) to Partapgarh Junction (PBH) stations

Bhopal - Pratapgarh SF Express, Train Number - 12183

Source
Bhopal Junction (BPL)
Destination
Partapgarh Junction (PBH)

Departure Days From Bhopal Junction Railway Station - Tuesday, Frirday, Sunday

The following table displays the time schedule of Bhopal - Pratapgarh SF Express (Train number 12183) running between BPL-PBH stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Bhopal - Pratapgarh SF Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Bhopal Junction).

12183/Bhopal - Pratapgarh SF Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. BPL Bhopal Junction 0.0 19:20 -
SMTWTFS
2. BHS Vidisha 54.0 19:57 19:59 2 min
SMTWTFS
3. BINA Bina Junction 139.0 21:00 21:05 5 min
SMTWTFS
4. LAR Lalitpur Junction 202.0 21:47 21:49 2 min
SMTWTFS
5. JHS Jhansi Junction 291.0 23:12 23:22 10 min
SMTWTFS
6. ORAI Orai 405.0 00:43 00:45 2 min
SMTWTFS
7. CNB Kanpur Central 511.0 04:00 04:05 5 min
SMTWTFS
8. LKO Lucknow Charbagh 585.0 05:25 05:45 20 min
SMTWTFS
9. RBL Rae Bareli Junction 663.0 07:28 07:30 2 min
SMTWTFS
10. AME Amethi 723.0 08:18 08:20 2 min
SMTWTFS
11. PBH Partapgarh Junction 758.0 09:00 -
SMTWTFS

Bhopal - Pratapgarh SF Express (Bhopal Junction to Partapgarh Junction) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of SL, 3A, 2A class(es) tickets for Bhopal - Pratapgarh SF Express (12183). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Bhopal Junction - Partapgarh Junction SLEEPER CLASS (SL) fare - Rs. 415
• Bhopal Junction - Partapgarh Junction THIRD AC (3A) fare - Rs. 1,100
• Bhopal Junction - Partapgarh Junction SECOND AC (2A) fare - Rs. 1,565

All Trains from Bhopal Junction to Partapgarh Junction