Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Dayodaya Express (12182).

12182/Dayodaya Express

Dayodaya Express (12182) - Ajmer Junction (AII) To Jabalpur Junction (JBP) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Dayodaya Express (Train No 12182) running between Ajmer Junction (AII) to Jabalpur Junction (JBP) stations

Dayodaya Express, Train Number - 12182

Source
Ajmer Junction (AII)
Destination
Jabalpur Junction (JBP)

Departure Days From Ajmer Junction Railway Station - Daily

The following table displays the time schedule of Dayodaya Express (Train number 12182) running between AII-JBP stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Dayodaya Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Ajmer Junction).

12182/Dayodaya Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. AII Ajmer Junction 0.0 15:30 -
SMTWTFS
2. KSG Kishangarh 29.0 15:56 15:58 2 min
SMTWTFS
3. FL Phulera Junction 80.0 16:37 16:39 -
SMTWTFS
4. JP Jaipur Junction 135.0 17:25 17:35 10 min
SMTWTFS
5. DPA Durgapura 142.0 17:42 17:44 2 min
SMTWTFS
6. BNLW Banasthali Niwai 201.0 18:28 18:30 2 min
SMTWTFS
7. CKB Chauth ka Barwara 245.0 19:03 19:05 2 min
SMTWTFS
8. SWM Sawai Madhopur Junction 266.0 19:45 19:55 10 min
SMTWTFS
9. KOTA Kota Junction 374.0 21:20 21:35 15 min
SMTWTFS
10. ATH Antah 419.0 22:08 22:10 2 min
SMTWTFS
11. BAZ Baran 441.0 22:25 22:30 5 min
SMTWTFS
12. CAG Chhabra Gugor 499.0 23:10 23:12 2 min
SMTWTFS
13. RTA Ruthiyai Junction 538.0 00:15 00:20 5 min
SMTWTFS
14. GUNA Guna Junction 559.0 00:45 00:50 5 min
SMTWTFS
15. ASKN Ashok Nagar 603.0 01:26 01:28 2 min
SMTWTFS
16. MNV Mungaoli 649.0 02:07 02:09 2 min
SMTWTFS
17. MAKR Bina Malkhedi Junction 679.0 03:10 03:12 2 min
SMTWTFS
18. SGO Saugor 749.0 04:11 04:13 2 min
SMTWTFS
19. DMO Damoh 827.0 05:16 05:18 2 min
SMTWTFS
20. KTE Katni Junction 938.0 07:05 07:15 10 min
SMTWTFS
21. SHR Sihora Road 990.0 07:56 07:58 2 min
SMTWTFS
22. JBP Jabalpur Junction 1028.0 08:45 -
SMTWTFS

Dayodaya Express (Ajmer Junction to Jabalpur Junction) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of SL, 3A, 2A, 1A class(es) tickets for Dayodaya Express (12182). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Ajmer Junction - Jabalpur Junction SECOND SEATING (2S) fare - Rs. 295
• Ajmer Junction - Jabalpur Junction SLEEPER CLASS (SL) fare - Rs. 505
• Ajmer Junction - Jabalpur Junction THIRD AC (3A) fare - Rs. 1,330
• Ajmer Junction - Jabalpur Junction SECOND AC (2A) fare - Rs. 1,910
• Ajmer Junction - Jabalpur Junction FIRST AC (1A) fare - Rs. 3,260

All Trains from Ajmer Junction to Jabalpur Junction