Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Dayodaya Express (12181).

12181/Dayodaya Express

Dayodaya Express (12181) - Jabalpur Junction (JBP) To Ajmer Junction (AII) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Dayodaya Express (Train No 12181) running between Jabalpur Junction (JBP) to Ajmer Junction (AII) stations

Dayodaya Express, Train Number - 12181

Source
Jabalpur Junction (JBP)
Destination
Ajmer Junction (AII)

Departure Days From Jabalpur Junction Railway Station - Daily

The following table displays the time schedule of Dayodaya Express (Train number 12181) running between JBP-AII stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Dayodaya Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Jabalpur Junction).

12181/Dayodaya Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. JBP Jabalpur Junction 0.0 20:25 -
SMTWTFS
2. SHR Sihora Road 39.0 20:56 20:58 2 min
SMTWTFS
3. KTE Katni Junction 91.0 21:45 21:55 10 min
SMTWTFS
4. DMO Damoh 202.0 23:23 23:25 2 min
SMTWTFS
5. SGO Saugor 280.0 00:23 00:25 2 min
SMTWTFS
6. MAKR Bina Malkhedi Junction 350.0 01:38 01:40 2 min
SMTWTFS
7. MNV Mungaoli 380.0 02:31 02:33 2 min
SMTWTFS
8. ASKN Ashok Nagar 426.0 03:11 03:13 2 min
SMTWTFS
9. GUNA Guna Junction 470.0 04:05 04:10 5 min
SMTWTFS
10. RTA Ruthiyai Junction 491.0 04:40 04:45 5 min
SMTWTFS
11. CAG Chhabra Gugor 530.0 05:25 05:27 2 min
SMTWTFS
12. BAZ Baran 588.0 06:02 06:04 2 min
SMTWTFS
13. ATH Antah 610.0 06:22 06:24 2 min
SMTWTFS
14. KOTA Kota Junction 655.0 07:30 07:40 10 min
SMTWTFS
15. SWM Sawai Madhopur Junction 763.0 09:20 09:40 20 min
SMTWTFS
16. CKB Chauth ka Barwara 784.0 09:55 09:57 2 min
SMTWTFS
17. BNLW Banasthali Niwai 828.0 10:31 10:33 2 min
SMTWTFS
18. DPA Durgapura 887.0 11:12 11:14 2 min
SMTWTFS
19. JP Jaipur Junction 894.0 11:50 12:00 10 min
SMTWTFS
20. FL Phulera Junction 949.0 12:45 12:47 2 min
SMTWTFS
21. KSG Kishangarh 1000.0 13:26 13:28 2 min
SMTWTFS
22. AII Ajmer Junction 1028.0 14:20 -
SMTWTFS

Dayodaya Express (Jabalpur Junction to Ajmer Junction) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of SL, 3A, 2A, 1A class(es) tickets for Dayodaya Express (12181). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Jabalpur Junction - Ajmer Junction SLEEPER CLASS (SL) fare - Rs. 505
• Jabalpur Junction - Ajmer Junction THIRD AC (3A) fare - Rs. 1,330
• Jabalpur Junction - Ajmer Junction SECOND AC (2A) fare - Rs. 1,910
• Jabalpur Junction - Ajmer Junction FIRST AC (1A) fare - Rs. 3,260

All Trains from Jabalpur Junction to Ajmer Junction