Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Lucknow Jn. - Agra Cantt. InterCity SF Express (12179).

12179/Lucknow Jn. - Agra Cantt. InterCity SF Express

Lucknow Jn. - Agra Cantt. InterCity SF Express (12179) - Lucknow Junction (LJN) To Agra Cantonment (AGC) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Lucknow Jn. - Agra Cantt. InterCity SF Express (Train No 12179) running between Lucknow Junction (LJN) to Agra Cantonment (AGC) stations

Lucknow Jn. - Agra Cantt. InterCity SF Express, Train Number - 12179

Source
Lucknow Junction (LJN)
Destination
Agra Cantonment (AGC)

Departure Days From Lucknow Junction Railway Station - Daily

The following table displays the time schedule of Lucknow Jn. - Agra Cantt. InterCity SF Express (Train number 12179) running between LJN-AGC stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Lucknow Jn. - Agra Cantt. InterCity SF Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Lucknow Junction).

12179/Lucknow Jn. - Agra Cantt. InterCity SF Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. LJN Lucknow Junction 0.0 15:55 -
SMTWTFS
2. ON Unnao Junction 57.0 16:48 16:50 2 min
SMTWTFS
3. CNB Kanpur Central 74.0 17:25 17:30 5 min
SMTWTFS
4. PNK Panki 84.0 17:46 17:48 2 min
SMTWTFS
5. RURA Rura 117.0 18:12 18:14 2 min
SMTWTFS
6. JJK Jhinjhak 136.0 18:30 18:31 1 min
SMTWTFS
7. PHD Phaphund 156.0 18:46 18:48 2 min
SMTWTFS
8. BNT Bharthana 192.0 19:15 19:16 1 min
SMTWTFS
9. ETW Etawah Junction 212.0 19:26 19:28 2 min
SMTWTFS
10. SKB Shikohabad Junction 268.0 20:03 20:05 2 min
SMTWTFS
11. FZD Firozabad 288.0 20:19 20:21 2 min
SMTWTFS
12. TDL Tundla Junction 304.0 20:48 20:50 2 min
SMTWTFS
13. RKM Raja Ki Mandi 328.0 21:34 21:36 2 min
SMTWTFS
14. AGC Agra Cantonment 332.0 21:55 -
SMTWTFS

Lucknow Jn. - Agra Cantt. InterCity SF Express (Lucknow Junction to Agra Cantonment) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of 2S, CC class(es) tickets for Lucknow Jn. - Agra Cantt. InterCity SF Express (12179). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Lucknow Junction - Agra Cantonment SECOND SEATING (2S) fare - Rs. 145
• Lucknow Junction - Agra Cantonment AC CHAIR CAR (CC) fare - Rs. 515

All Trains from Lucknow Junction to Agra Cantonment