Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Howrah-Mathura Chambal Express (12177).

12177/Howrah-Mathura Chambal Express

Howrah-Mathura Chambal Express (12177) - Howrah Junction (HWH) To Mathura Junction (MTJ) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Howrah-Mathura Chambal Express (Train No 12177) running between Howrah Junction (HWH) to Mathura Junction (MTJ) stations

Howrah-Mathura Chambal Express, Train Number - 12177

Source
Howrah Junction (HWH)
Destination
Mathura Junction (MTJ)

Departure Days From Howrah Junction Railway Station - Frirday

The following table displays the time schedule of Howrah-Mathura Chambal Express (Train number 12177) running between HWH-MTJ stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Howrah-Mathura Chambal Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Howrah Junction).

12177/Howrah-Mathura Chambal Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. HWH Howrah Junction 0.0 17:45 -
SMTWTFS
2. BWN Barddhaman Junction 95.0 19:05 19:10 5 min
SMTWTFS
3. DGR Durgapur 158.0 19:52 19:54 2 min
SMTWTFS
4. ASN Asansol Junction 200.0 20:35 20:40 5 min
SMTWTFS
5. DHN Dhanbad Junction 259.0 22:17 22:22 5 min
SMTWTFS
6. GMO Netaji SC Bose Gomoh Junction 288.0 22:51 23:01 10 min
SMTWTFS
7. PNME Parasnath 306.0 23:20 23:21 1 min
SMTWTFS
8. KQR Koderma Junction 382.0 00:20 00:22 2 min
SMTWTFS
9. GAYA Gaya Junction 458.0 01:45 01:50 5 min
SMTWTFS
10. DOS Dehri On Sone 543.0 02:49 02:51 2 min
SMTWTFS
11. SSM Sasaram Junction 561.0 03:05 03:06 1 min
SMTWTFS
12. BBU Bhabua Road 608.0 03:43 03:44 1 min
SMTWTFS
13. MGS Mughal Sarai Junction 661.0 04:55 05:05 10 min
SMTWTFS
14. CAR Chunar Junction 693.0 05:41 05:42 1 min
SMTWTFS
15. MZP Mirzapur 724.0 06:12 06:13 1 min
SMTWTFS
16. BDL Vindhyachal 731.0 06:23 06:24 1 min
SMTWTFS
17. COI Chheoki Junction 804.0 07:45 08:10 25 min
SMTWTFS
18. MKP Manikpur Junction 896.0 09:55 10:00 5 min
SMTWTFS
19. CKTD Chitrakutdham Karwi 928.0 10:25 10:26 1 min
SMTWTFS
20. ATE Atarra 965.0 10:56 10:58 2 min
SMTWTFS
21. BNDA Banda Junction 996.0 11:35 11:45 10 min
SMTWTFS
22. MBA Mahoba Junction 1050.0 12:35 12:36 1 min
SMTWTFS
23. KLAR Kulpahar 1071.0 12:54 12:55 1 min
SMTWTFS
24. HPP Harpalpur 1103.0 13:23 13:24 1 min
SMTWTFS
25. MRPR Mau Ranipur 1124.0 13:45 13:47 2 min
SMTWTFS
26. NEW Nivari 1157.0 14:14 14:15 1 min
SMTWTFS
27. BWR Barwa Sagar 1166.0 14:38 14:40 2 min
SMTWTFS
28. JHS Jhansi Junction 1188.0 15:25 15:35 10 min
SMTWTFS
29. DAA Datia 1213.0 15:59 16:00 1 min
SMTWTFS
30. DBA Dabra 1243.0 16:24 16:25 1 min
SMTWTFS
31. GWL Gwalior Junction 1285.0 17:25 17:35 10 min
SMTWTFS
32. MRA Morena 1324.0 18:00 18:02 2 min
SMTWTFS
33. AGC Agra Cantonment 1403.0 19:25 19:33 8 min
SMTWTFS
34. MTJ Mathura Junction 1457.0 20:30 -
SMTWTFS

Howrah-Mathura Chambal Express (Howrah Junction to Mathura Junction) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of SL, 3A, 2A class(es) tickets for Howrah-Mathura Chambal Express (12177). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Howrah Junction - Mathura Junction SLEEPER CLASS (SL) fare - Rs. 610
• Howrah Junction - Mathura Junction THIRD AC (3A) fare - Rs. 1,610
• Howrah Junction - Mathura Junction SECOND AC (2A) fare - Rs. 2,340

All Trains from Howrah Junction to Mathura Junction