Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Chambal Express (12176).

12176/Chambal Express

Chambal Express (12176) - Gwalior Junction (GWL) To Howrah Junction (HWH) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Chambal Express (Train No 12176) running between Gwalior Junction (GWL) to Howrah Junction (HWH) stations

Chambal Express, Train Number - 12176

Source
Gwalior Junction (GWL)
Destination
Howrah Junction (HWH)

Departure Days From Gwalior Junction Railway Station - Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday

The following table displays the time schedule of Chambal Express (Train number 12176) running between GWL-HWH stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Chambal Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Gwalior Junction).

12176/Chambal Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. GWL Gwalior Junction 0.0 07:05 -
SMTWTFS
2. DBA Dabra 43.0 07:40 07:42 2 min
SMTWTFS
3. DAA Datia 73.0 08:08 08:10 2 min
SMTWTFS
4. JHS Jhansi Junction 98.0 08:40 08:50 10 min
SMTWTFS
5. BWR Barwa Sagar 120.0 09:13 09:15 2 min
SMTWTFS
6. NEW Nivari 129.0 09:26 09:28 2 min
SMTWTFS
7. MRPR Mau Ranipur 161.0 09:58 10:00 2 min
SMTWTFS
8. HPP Harpalpur 183.0 10:13 10:15 2 min
SMTWTFS
9. KLAR Kulpahar 214.0 10:53 10:55 2 min
SMTWTFS
10. MBA Mahoba Junction 235.0 11:21 11:23 2 min
SMTWTFS
11. BNDA Banda Junction 289.0 12:20 12:30 10 min
SMTWTFS
12. ATE Atarra 321.0 12:53 12:55 2 min
SMTWTFS
13. CKTD Chitrakutdham Karwi 358.0 13:31 13:33 2 min
SMTWTFS
14. MKP Manikpur Junction 389.0 14:25 14:30 5 min
SMTWTFS
15. COI Chheoki Junction 481.0 16:50 17:15 25 min
SMTWTFS
16. BDL Vindhyachal 554.0 18:08 18:10 2 min
SMTWTFS
17. MZP Mirzapur 562.0 18:25 18:30 5 min
SMTWTFS
18. CAR Chunar Junction 593.0 18:56 18:58 2 min
SMTWTFS
19. MGS Mughal Sarai Junction 625.0 20:00 20:15 15 min
SMTWTFS
20. BBU Bhabua Road 677.0 20:53 20:55 2 min
SMTWTFS
21. SSM Sasaram Junction 725.0 21:27 21:29 2 min
SMTWTFS
22. DOS Dehri On Sone 743.0 21:46 21:48 2 min
SMTWTFS
23. GAYA Gaya Junction 828.0 22:58 23:03 5 min
SMTWTFS
24. KQR Koderma Junction 904.0 00:14 00:16 2 min
SMTWTFS
25. PNME Parasnath 979.0 01:18 01:20 2 min
SMTWTFS
26. GMO Netaji SC Bose Gomoh Junction 997.0 01:35 01:45 10 min
SMTWTFS
27. DHN Dhanbad Junction 1026.0 02:57 03:02 5 min
SMTWTFS
28. ASN Asansol Junction 1085.0 03:50 03:55 5 min
SMTWTFS
29. DGR Durgapur 1127.0 04:25 04:27 2 min
SMTWTFS
30. BWN Barddhaman Junction 1191.0 05:21 05:25 4 min
SMTWTFS
31. HWH Howrah Junction 1285.0 06:45 -
SMTWTFS

Chambal Express (Gwalior Junction to Howrah Junction) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of SL, 3A, 2A class(es) tickets for Chambal Express (12176). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Gwalior Junction - Howrah Junction SLEEPER CLASS (SL) fare - Rs. 570
• Gwalior Junction - Howrah Junction THIRD AC (3A) fare - Rs. 1,495
• Gwalior Junction - Howrah Junction SECOND AC (2A) fare - Rs. 2,160

All Trains from Gwalior Junction to Howrah Junction