Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Chambal Express (12175).

12175/Chambal Express

Chambal Express (12175) - Howrah Junction (HWH) To Gwalior Junction (GWL) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Chambal Express (Train No 12175) running between Howrah Junction (HWH) to Gwalior Junction (GWL) stations

Chambal Express, Train Number - 12175

Source
Howrah Junction (HWH)
Destination
Gwalior Junction (GWL)

Departure Days From Howrah Junction Railway Station - Tuesday, Wednesday, Sunday

The following table displays the time schedule of Chambal Express (Train number 12175) running between HWH-GWL stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Chambal Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Howrah Junction).

12175/Chambal Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. HWH Howrah Junction 0.0 17:45 -
SMTWTFS
2. BWN Barddhaman Junction 95.0 19:05 19:10 5 min
SMTWTFS
3. DGR Durgapur 158.0 19:52 19:54 2 min
SMTWTFS
4. ASN Asansol Junction 200.0 20:35 20:40 5 min
SMTWTFS
5. DHN Dhanbad Junction 259.0 22:17 22:22 5 min
SMTWTFS
6. GMO Netaji SC Bose Gomoh Junction 288.0 22:51 23:01 10 min
SMTWTFS
7. PNME Parasnath 306.0 23:20 23:21 1 min
SMTWTFS
8. KQR Koderma Junction 382.0 00:21 00:22 1 min
SMTWTFS
9. GAYA Gaya Junction 458.0 01:45 01:50 5 min
SMTWTFS
10. DOS Dehri On Sone 543.0 02:49 02:51 2 min
SMTWTFS
11. SSM Sasaram Junction 561.0 03:05 03:06 1 min
SMTWTFS
12. BBU Bhabua Road 608.0 03:43 03:44 1 min
SMTWTFS
13. MGS Mughal Sarai Junction 661.0 04:55 05:05 10 min
SMTWTFS
14. CAR Chunar Junction 693.0 05:41 05:42 1 min
SMTWTFS
15. MZP Mirzapur 724.0 06:12 06:13 1 min
SMTWTFS
16. BDL Vindhyachal 731.0 06:23 06:24 1 min
SMTWTFS
17. COI Chheoki Junction 804.0 07:45 08:10 25 min
SMTWTFS
18. MKP Manikpur Junction 896.0 09:55 10:00 5 min
SMTWTFS
19. CKTD Chitrakutdham Karwi 928.0 10:25 10:26 1 min
SMTWTFS
20. ATE Atarra 965.0 10:57 10:58 1 min
SMTWTFS
21. BNDA Banda Junction 996.0 11:35 11:45 10 min
SMTWTFS
22. MBA Mahoba Junction 1050.0 12:35 12:36 1 min
SMTWTFS
23. KLAR Kulpahar 1071.0 12:54 12:55 1 min
SMTWTFS
24. HPP Harpalpur 1103.0 13:23 13:24 1 min
SMTWTFS
25. MRPR Mau Ranipur 1124.0 13:46 13:47 1 min
SMTWTFS
26. NEW Nivari 1157.0 14:14 14:15 1 min
SMTWTFS
27. BWR Barwa Sagar 1166.0 14:39 14:40 1 min
SMTWTFS
28. JHS Jhansi Junction 1188.0 15:25 15:35 10 min
SMTWTFS
29. DAA Datia 1213.0 15:59 16:00 1 min
SMTWTFS
30. DBA Dabra 1243.0 16:24 16:25 1 min
SMTWTFS
31. GWL Gwalior Junction 1285.0 17:25 -
SMTWTFS

Chambal Express (Howrah Junction to Gwalior Junction) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of SL, 3A, 2A class(es) tickets for Chambal Express (12175). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Howrah Junction - Gwalior Junction SLEEPER CLASS (SL) fare - Rs. 570
• Howrah Junction - Gwalior Junction THIRD AC (3A) fare - Rs. 1,495
• Howrah Junction - Gwalior Junction SECOND AC (2A) fare - Rs. 2,160

All Trains from Howrah Junction to Gwalior Junction