Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Chennai Egmore - Dadar Central SF Express (12164).

12164/Chennai Egmore - Dadar Central SF Express

Chennai Egmore - Dadar Central SF Express (12164) - Chennai Egmore (MS) To Dadar Central (DR) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Chennai Egmore - Dadar Central SF Express (Train No 12164) running between Chennai Egmore (MS) to Dadar Central (DR) stations

Chennai Egmore - Dadar Central SF Express, Train Number - 12164

Source
Chennai Egmore (MS)
Destination
Dadar Central (DR)

Departure Days From Chennai Egmore Railway Station - Daily

The following table displays the time schedule of Chennai Egmore - Dadar Central SF Express (Train number 12164) running between MS-DR stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Chennai Egmore - Dadar Central SF Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Chennai Egmore).

12164/Chennai Egmore - Dadar Central SF Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. MS Chennai Egmore 0.0 06:50 -
SMTWTFS
2. RU Renigunta Junction 147.0 09:20 09:25 5 min
SMTWTFS
3. KOU Koduru 188.0 10:03 10:05 2 min
SMTWTFS
4. RJP Razampeta 221.0 10:34 10:35 1 min
SMTWTFS
5. HX Kadapa 272.0 11:24 11:25 1 min
SMTWTFS
6. YA Yerraguntla 311.0 12:04 12:05 1 min
SMTWTFS
7. TU Tadipatri 380.0 13:09 13:10 1 min
SMTWTFS
8. GY Gooty Junction 428.0 13:54 13:55 1 min
SMTWTFS
9. GTL Guntakal Junction 457.0 14:45 15:00 15 min
SMTWTFS
10. AD Adoni 508.0 15:39 15:40 1 min
SMTWTFS
11. MALM Manthralayam Road 550.0 16:19 16:20 1 min
SMTWTFS
12. RC Raichur Junction 578.0 16:49 16:50 1 min
SMTWTFS
13. SADP Saidapur 623.0 17:29 17:30 1 min
SMTWTFS
14. YG Yadgir 646.0 17:54 17:55 1 min
SMTWTFS
15. WADI Wadi Junction 685.0 19:05 19:10 5 min
SMTWTFS
16. SDB Shahabad 696.0 19:22 19:23 1 min
SMTWTFS
17. GR Gulbarga 722.0 19:49 19:50 1 min
SMTWTFS
18. SUR Solapur Junction 835.0 21:50 22:00 10 min
SMTWTFS
19. PUNE Pune Junction 1098.0 02:25 02:35 10 min
SMTWTFS
20. LNL Lonavala 1162.0 03:34 03:35 1 min
SMTWTFS
21. KYN Kalyan Junction 1237.0 04:59 05:00 1 min
SMTWTFS
22. DR Dadar Central 1281.0 06:00 -
SMTWTFS

Chennai Egmore - Dadar Central SF Express (Chennai Egmore to Dadar Central) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of SL, 3A, 2A, 1A class(es) tickets for Chennai Egmore - Dadar Central SF Express (12164). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Chennai Egmore - Dadar Central SLEEPER CLASS (SL) fare - Rs. 570
• Chennai Egmore - Dadar Central THIRD AC (3A) fare - Rs. 1,495
• Chennai Egmore - Dadar Central SECOND AC (2A) fare - Rs. 2,160
• Chennai Egmore - Dadar Central FIRST AC (1A) fare - Rs. 3,700

All Trains from Chennai Egmore to Dadar Central