Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Dadar Central - Chennai Egmore SF Express (12163).

12163/Dadar Central - Chennai Egmore SF Express

Dadar Central - Chennai Egmore SF Express (12163) - Dadar Central (DR) To Chennai Egmore (MS) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Dadar Central - Chennai Egmore SF Express (Train No 12163) running between Dadar Central (DR) to Chennai Egmore (MS) stations

Dadar Central - Chennai Egmore SF Express, Train Number - 12163

Source
Dadar Central (DR)
Destination
Chennai Egmore (MS)

Departure Days From Dadar Central Railway Station - Daily

The following table displays the time schedule of Dadar Central - Chennai Egmore SF Express (Train number 12163) running between DR-MS stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Dadar Central - Chennai Egmore SF Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Dadar Central).

12163/Dadar Central - Chennai Egmore SF Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. DR Dadar Central 0.0 20:30 -
SMTWTFS
2. KYN Kalyan Junction 45.0 21:05 21:10 5 min
SMTWTFS
3. LNL Lonavala 119.0 22:38 22:40 2 min
SMTWTFS
4. PUNE Pune Junction 183.0 00:05 00:10 5 min
SMTWTFS
5. SUR Solapur Junction 447.0 03:55 04:05 10 min
SMTWTFS
6. GR Gulbarga 560.0 06:08 06:10 2 min
SMTWTFS
7. SDB Shahabad 586.0 06:33 06:35 2 min
SMTWTFS
8. WADI Wadi Junction 596.0 07:05 07:10 5 min
SMTWTFS
9. YG Yadgir 635.0 07:28 07:30 2 min
SMTWTFS
10. SADP Saidapur 658.0 07:48 07:50 2 min
SMTWTFS
11. RC Raichur Junction 704.0 08:33 08:35 2 min
SMTWTFS
12. MALM Manthralayam Road 732.0 09:03 09:05 2 min
SMTWTFS
13. AD Adoni 773.0 09:48 09:50 2 min
SMTWTFS
14. GTL Guntakal Junction 825.0 11:00 11:10 10 min
SMTWTFS
15. GY Gooty Junction 853.0 11:33 11:35 2 min
SMTWTFS
16. TU Tadipatri 901.0 12:13 12:15 2 min
SMTWTFS
17. YA Yerraguntla 970.0 13:13 13:15 2 min
SMTWTFS
18. HX Kadapa 1009.0 13:58 14:00 2 min
SMTWTFS
19. RJP Razampeta 1060.0 14:58 15:00 2 min
SMTWTFS
20. KOU Koduru 1094.0 15:28 15:30 2 min
SMTWTFS
21. RU Renigunta Junction 1134.0 16:45 16:50 5 min
SMTWTFS
22. AJJ Arakkonam Junction 1207.0 17:53 17:55 2 min
SMTWTFS
23. PER Perambur 1270.0 18:43 18:45 2 min
SMTWTFS
24. MS Chennai Egmore 1281.0 19:45 -
SMTWTFS

Dadar Central - Chennai Egmore SF Express (Dadar Central to Chennai Egmore) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of SL, 3A, 2A, 1A class(es) tickets for Dadar Central - Chennai Egmore SF Express (12163). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Dadar Central - Chennai Egmore SLEEPER CLASS (SL) fare - Rs. 570
• Dadar Central - Chennai Egmore THIRD AC (3A) fare - Rs. 1,495
• Dadar Central - Chennai Egmore SECOND AC (2A) fare - Rs. 2,160
• Dadar Central - Chennai Egmore FIRST AC (1A) fare - Rs. 3,700

All Trains from Dadar Central to Chennai Egmore