Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Jabalpur - Amravati SuperFast Express (12160).

12160/Jabalpur - Amravati SuperFast Express

Jabalpur - Amravati SuperFast Express (12160) - Jabalpur Junction (JBP) To Amravati Terminal (AMI) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Jabalpur - Amravati SuperFast Express (Train No 12160) running between Jabalpur Junction (JBP) to Amravati Terminal (AMI) stations

Jabalpur - Amravati SuperFast Express, Train Number - 12160

Source
Jabalpur Junction (JBP)
Destination
Amravati Terminal (AMI)

Departure Days From Jabalpur Junction Railway Station - Daily

The following table displays the time schedule of Jabalpur - Amravati SuperFast Express (Train number 12160) running between JBP-AMI stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Jabalpur - Amravati SuperFast Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Jabalpur Junction).

12160/Jabalpur - Amravati SuperFast Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. JBP Jabalpur Junction 0.0 20:50 -
SMTWTFS
2. MML Madan Mahal 4.0 20:57 20:59 2 min
SMTWTFS
3. SRID Shridham 54.0 21:30 21:32 2 min
SMTWTFS
4. NU Narsinghpur 85.0 22:07 22:09 2 min
SMTWTFS
5. KY Kareli 100.0 22:24 22:26 2 min
SMTWTFS
6. GAR Gadarwara 129.0 22:46 22:48 2 min
SMTWTFS
7. PPI Pipariya 178.0 23:21 23:23 2 min
SMTWTFS
8. SGP Sohagpur 196.0 23:38 23:40 2 min
SMTWTFS
9. ET Itarsi Junction 246.0 01:05 01:40 35 min
SMTWTFS
10. BZU Betul 352.0 03:03 03:05 2 min
SMTWTFS
11. AMLA Amla Junction 375.0 03:26 03:28 2 min
SMTWTFS
12. PAR Pandhurna 439.0 04:23 04:25 2 min
SMTWTFS
13. NRKR Narkher Junction 457.0 04:51 04:53 2 min
SMTWTFS
14. KATL Katol 482.0 05:03 05:05 2 min
SMTWTFS
15. NGP Nagpur Junction 543.0 06:25 06:35 10 min
SMTWTFS
16. SNI Sindi 589.0 07:15 07:16 1 min
SMTWTFS
17. WR Wardha Junction 621.0 07:40 07:43 3 min
SMTWTFS
18. PLO Pulgaon Junction 651.0 08:05 08:07 2 min
SMTWTFS
19. DMN Dhamangaon 671.0 08:23 08:25 2 min
SMTWTFS
20. AMI Amravati Terminal 726.0 09:50 -
SMTWTFS

Jabalpur - Amravati SuperFast Express (Jabalpur Junction to Amravati Terminal) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of SL, 3A, 2A, 1A class(es) tickets for Jabalpur - Amravati SuperFast Express (12160). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Jabalpur Junction - Amravati Terminal SLEEPER CLASS (SL) fare - Rs. 410
• Jabalpur Junction - Amravati Terminal THIRD AC (3A) fare - Rs. 1,070
• Jabalpur Junction - Amravati Terminal SECOND AC (2A) fare - Rs. 1,525
• Jabalpur Junction - Amravati Terminal FIRST AC (1A) fare - Rs. 2,575

All Trains from Jabalpur Junction to Amravati Terminal