Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Shaan-E-Bhopal SuperFast Express (12156).

12156/Shaan-E-Bhopal SuperFast Express

Shaan-E-Bhopal SuperFast Express (12156) - Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM) To Bhopal Habibganj (HBJ) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Shaan-E-Bhopal SuperFast Express (Train No 12156) running between Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM) to Bhopal Habibganj (HBJ) stations

Shaan-E-Bhopal SuperFast Express, Train Number - 12156

Source
Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM)
Destination
Bhopal Habibganj (HBJ)

Departure Days From Hazrat Nizamuddin Railway Station - Daily

The following table displays the time schedule of Shaan-E-Bhopal SuperFast Express (Train number 12156) running between NZM-HBJ stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Shaan-E-Bhopal SuperFast Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Hazrat Nizamuddin).

12156/Shaan-E-Bhopal SuperFast Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. NZM Hazrat Nizamuddin 0.0 20:55 -
SMTWTFS
2. AGC Agra Cantonment 188.0 23:20 23:23 3 min
SMTWTFS
3. MRA Morena 268.0 00:33 00:35 2 min
SMTWTFS
4. GWL Gwalior Junction 306.0 01:07 01:10 3 min
SMTWTFS
5. JHS Jhansi Junction 403.0 02:33 02:43 10 min
SMTWTFS
6. BINA Bina Junction 556.0 04:25 04:27 2 min
SMTWTFS
7. BAQ Ganj Basoda 601.0 04:59 05:01 2 min
SMTWTFS
8. BHS Vidisha 641.0 05:29 05:31 2 min
SMTWTFS
9. BPL Bhopal Junction 694.0 06:25 06:30 5 min
SMTWTFS
10. HBJ Bhopal Habibganj 700.0 07:05 -
SMTWTFS

Shaan-E-Bhopal SuperFast Express (Hazrat Nizamuddin to Bhopal Habibganj) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of SL, 3A, 2A, 1A class(es) tickets for Shaan-E-Bhopal SuperFast Express (12156). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Hazrat Nizamuddin - Bhopal Habibganj SLEEPER CLASS (SL) fare - Rs. 395
• Hazrat Nizamuddin - Bhopal Habibganj THIRD AC (3A) fare - Rs. 1,045
• Hazrat Nizamuddin - Bhopal Habibganj SECOND AC (2A) fare - Rs. 1,480
• Hazrat Nizamuddin - Bhopal Habibganj FIRST AC (1A) fare - Rs. 2,500

All Trains from Hazrat Nizamuddin to Bhopal Habibganj