Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Shaan-E-Bhopal SF Express (12155).

12155/Shaan-E-Bhopal SF Express

Shaan-E-Bhopal SF Express (12155) - Bhopal Habibganj (HBJ) To Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Shaan-E-Bhopal SF Express (Train No 12155) running between Bhopal Habibganj (HBJ) to Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM) stations

Shaan-E-Bhopal SF Express, Train Number - 12155

Source
Bhopal Habibganj (HBJ)
Destination
Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM)

Departure Days From Bhopal Habibganj Railway Station - Daily

The following table displays the time schedule of Shaan-E-Bhopal SF Express (Train number 12155) running between HBJ-NZM stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Shaan-E-Bhopal SF Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Bhopal Habibganj).

12155/Shaan-E-Bhopal SF Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. HBJ Bhopal Habibganj 0.0 SOURCE 21:05 -
SMTWTFS
2. BPL Bhopal Junction 6.0 21:15 21:20 5 min
SMTWTFS
3. BHS Vidisha 59.0 22:08 22:10 2 min
SMTWTFS
4. BAQ Ganj Basoda 98.0 22:39 22:41 2 min
SMTWTFS
5. BINA Bina Junction 144.0 23:30 23:35 5 min
SMTWTFS
6. JHS Jhansi Junction 295.0 01:35 01:45 10 min
SMTWTFS
7. GWL Gwalior Junction 392.0 02:55 03:00 5 min
SMTWTFS
8. MRA Morena 431.0 03:25 03:27 2 min
SMTWTFS

Shaan-E-Bhopal SF Express (Bhopal Habibganj to Hazrat Nizamuddin) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of SL, 3A, 2A, 1A class(es) tickets for Shaan-E-Bhopal SF Express (12155). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Bhopal Habibganj - Hazrat Nizamuddin SLEEPER CLASS (SL) fare - Rs. 395
• Bhopal Habibganj - Hazrat Nizamuddin THIRD AC (3A) fare - Rs. 1,045
• Bhopal Habibganj - Hazrat Nizamuddin SECOND AC (2A) fare - Rs. 1,480
• Bhopal Habibganj - Hazrat Nizamuddin FIRST AC (1A) fare - Rs. 2,500

All Trains from Bhopal Habibganj to Hazrat Nizamuddin